1499 Amherst Drive A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1499 Amherst Drive A
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $329,750
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3197 / -80.3906
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakes At St Lucie West Plat No
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is what LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION is all about! Walk across the lawn to the 2 pools and clubhouse, tennis, pickle ball courts, bocce ball, horse shoes and bags. This 2 master suits, 2 bath extended Capri model with gorgeous lake front views. Many upgrades to include, granite countertops in Kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Lovely angled tile flooring throughout main area, Custom Plantation shutters for all the inside windows, Crown molding, knock down vaulted ceilings. Sizable Master suite with 2 mirrored closets and bath with double sinks and a cabana door going out to paver patio to enjoy the lake. Second master suite has its own private bathroom, a huge walk in closet. inside laundry room with tub. A screened in covered porch. Accordion Hurricane Shutters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Common, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 954
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Lakeside
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #46 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332380500300001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

585 Lambrusco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this amazing home in Isle of Capri a sough after neighborhood in the vibrant Kings Isle community. With a brand new terracotta roof, sleek tile floors, and a versatile flex space, it's a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$335,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

794 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA CBS home w/ 2 car garage in all age, pet friendly gated community. Just under 3,000 sq ft. Light & bright split floor plan w/ high ceilings, crown molding & abundant windows. Hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022188
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$395,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

521 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a home that feels just right? This charming single family gem in St. Lucie West welcomes you with its light and bright living space, where natural light pours through large windows, creati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023705
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$375,000.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

7215 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers approximately 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living in the highly desirable Marsh Landing at The Reserve within PGA Village. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Sorrento Lane Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$310,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

822 Sorrento Lane Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Isle of Madeira. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home with den (which can be used as a guest rm) is the sought after Captiva model. Step into this lovely home w/tiled entry & you will enjoy the spacious great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026524
  2. Provided by Next Step Home, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 394 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$353,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

394 Springview Loop More Like This

This well kept waterfront home in the beautiful adult community of The Cascades offers the Florida lifestyle you've been looking for. An enlarged screened lanai offers a calming water view & welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027106
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice