170 Horizons E 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 170 Horizons E 302
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 718
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.526 / -80.0547
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village
  • Building: Sterling Village
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! Very clean condo on 3rd floor in ALL CONCRETE ELEVATOR building. Located next to Intracostal. Move in and renovate at your own pace and end up with a beautiful home in sunny South FL. Or perfectly priced for a flipper to remodel and have back on the market ASAP. Important upgrades already done: Hurricane impact windows in front; Walk in shower; new Electric panel; AC 1 2 yr old; Water heater Mar 2026; $400 ceiling fan in BR (Dan's Fan City); Lanai tiled; Rolldown shutters on lanai; Cedar lined walk in closets; New vanities in baths, and more. Beautiful cosmopolitan view from lanai and ICW view in front. Building located next to the 1/2 mi promenade on the Intracostal. Enjoy walking, fishing (no license required) or boat watching while sitting on a bench (pg 2) the water. The building's sidewalk leads to N pedestrian gate. Walk to Boynton Marina with waterfront restaurants, boat charters & jet ski rentals. Walk or bike across drawbridge to Oceanfront Park on Atlantic Ocean. Minutes to shopping, entertainment, hospital, etc. 15 min from PBI Airport (Palm Beach International). Sterling Village is a very popular 55+ snowbird community with endless activities to join. Recent improvements include: gating entire property, clubhouse renovation with addition of fitness center, including internet/cable in monthly maintenance; adding car wash area and pickleball. Time is of the essence if you want the "Buy of 2026" !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sterling Village
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 170 PARCEL 302
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527370000260
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Federal Highway 19, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

2303 Federal Highway 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Circle Dr S S 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

306 Circle Dr S S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo located in the desirable Boynton Beach 55+ community of Four Sea Sun. This well maintained unit offers a bright, functional layout with generous living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019604
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a quiet and welcoming community in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the beach and the Intracoastal. This light filled residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020043
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Horizon W 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$117,000.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

600 Horizon W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence perfectly positioned just steps from the clubhouse and Intracoastal. Located on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024035
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 South Boulevard C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$114,900.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

215 South Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa style 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a beautifully maintained 55+ community. This light and bright home features a newer kitchen with wood cabinets, and quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024118
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Horizon W 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,500.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

660 Horizon W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable Intracoastal community of Sterling Village! This bright and open first floor unit is move in ready and features new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W W 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$114,900.00 ($160.03 / sqft )

740 Horizons W W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Sterling Village, a friendly 55+ gated community perfectly located just minutes from the beach. Enjoy private gated access to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can take a leisurely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026389
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 North Boulevard 2a, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,800.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

310 North Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner, vacant unit, 7 minutes by car from the beach, move in ready, pets are welcome! This gem passed inspection and is back in the market. Nestled in the heart of boynton beach between woo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026595
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice