585 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 585 Lambrusco Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3261 / -80.3802
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Phase V
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this amazing home in Isle of Capri a sough after neighborhood in the vibrant Kings Isle community. With a brand new terracotta roof, sleek tile floors, and a versatile flex space, it's a showpiece ready for your next chapter. Set in a thriving, active community, this is your chance to live fullyno clichs, no downtime, just your vibrant life in a home that's as fresh as your outlook. Don't miss this standoutyour future is calling!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Isle of Capris
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #66 KINGS ISLE PHASE V- LOT 688
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332388800640005
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$335,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

794 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA CBS home w/ 2 car garage in all age, pet friendly gated community. Just under 3,000 sq ft. Light & bright split floor plan w/ high ceilings, crown molding & abundant windows. Hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022188
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$375,000.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

7215 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers approximately 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living in the highly desirable Marsh Landing at The Reserve within PGA Village. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Sorrento Lane Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$310,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

822 Sorrento Lane Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Isle of Madeira. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home with den (which can be used as a guest rm) is the sought after Captiva model. Step into this lovely home w/tiled entry & you will enjoy the spacious great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026524
  2. Provided by Next Step Home, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 394 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$353,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

394 Springview Loop More Like This

This well kept waterfront home in the beautiful adult community of The Cascades offers the Florida lifestyle you've been looking for. An enlarged screened lanai offers a calming water view & welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027106
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Talquin Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$362,999.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

447 Talquin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/2/2 + Den home in the highly desirable St Lucie West area. Elegantly furnished with high end furnishings and tasteful decorative accents. This home has been us

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094987
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice