2088 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2088 13th Terrace
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5149 / -80.0858
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 8
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to this stunning totally redone turnkey 2/2 home in this vibrant active 55+ plus community with one of the lowest HOA's in Boynton Beach (187.00 monthly) includes lawn care, sprinklers, maintenance, every 5 years exterior house painting, (home is being painted week of May 9th ). Free private 18 hole golf course, 3 active clubhouses each with heated pools, fitness centers,BBQ areas, shuffleboard, cornhole, bocce, and clubs & social activities. Home has designer chair rail throughout living room, dinning area and family room. Hurricane Impact windows throughout. Blinds on all windows as well. Kitchen has all Black Stainless appliances and Glass cabinetry with lights and under counter lighting as well. Quartz countertops. Brand new waterproof Grey LVP throughout home. Knockdown walls & ceiling (no popcorn). Extra large master shower with shower seat and grab bars. Both bedrooms have walk in closets as well. Outside the back french doors enjoy your brick paver patio. BRAND NEW ROOF COMPLETED JAN 2026. Did I mention crown molding throughout and designer ceilings in dining area and bedrooms for added character. Laundry in garage with utility sink and epoxy flooring in garage. Walk to Clubhouse #3. Close to all major highways, restaurants, beaches, houses of worship & shopping galore. 10 minutes to famous Atlantic Ave Delray Beach!! Lease has been paid in Full. Schedule your appointment today as this one is truly a Gem !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palm Beach County Leisureville
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 8 LT 6 BLK 75
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529130750060
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Paxford Lane, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$458,000.00 ($254.30 / sqft )

22 Paxford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*NOTE FOR ALL LISTING ON MLS ADVANTAGE* SINGLE FAMILY HOME 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the in the very desirable and well located Boynton Lakes community. This bright and spacious home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Old Boynton Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1014 Old Boynton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013868
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 22nd Street, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$362,900.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2107 22nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,624 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after 55+ community of Leisureville. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399085
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marc Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,900.00 ($196.64 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Kyle Way , Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$455,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

7 Kyle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This home features tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023486
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 23rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

1316 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and maintained, this beautiful 2Br/2Ba home with both Florida Room and tiled screened porch shows light and bright. Newer Tile & Flat roof by AAM Roofing 09/2022. ALL NEW IMPACT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Afton Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

1 Afton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful well maintained, corner lot, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located in Boynton Lakes, one of the most desirable communities in Boynton Beach. The house is located in a corn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026520
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cambridge Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$420,000.00 ($213.96 / sqft )

2 Cambridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF just about to be installed!! Great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom SINGLE FAMILY HOME including a 2 car garage and an oversized under air patio/Florida room for that extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143897
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice