2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $189,899
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6352 / -80.1302
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Condo Townhomes Sec
  • Building: Cresthaven Condo Townhomes Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excpetional value for this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit. Offering a spacious floorplan great for entertaining while offering individual privacy. Neutral ceramic tiles and vinyl flooring throughout. Impact windows throughout for peace of mind. Perfect year round residency or seasonal retreat. Cresthaven is a very well maintained 55+ community and offers a great neighborhood lifestyle. Clubhouse can be rented to owners to host parties. Nice pool area for relaxing. Parking space in front of unit. Basic cable, water, sewer, and exterior maintenance included in hoa dues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CRESTHAVEN
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN COND TOWNHOMES SEC 1 UNIT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414500000090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Fernley Drive E 8, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$179,900.00 ($129.42 / sqft )

5725 Fernley Drive E 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Townhomes, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This well maintained 1 story home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019875
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$218,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2BD/2BTH condo located in the desirable Pine Ridge North II community in Greenacres. This first floor unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5954 Longbow Lane 5, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

5954 Longbow Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated first floor corner residence in the desirable Sherwood Village community of Greenacres . This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, airy layout with an abundance o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$180,000.00 ($182.56 / sqft )

2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2116 Sherwood Forest #28, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027513
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and managed community. No age restrictions, leasing of the unit is permitted after 1 year of ownership. Well maintained apartment ready for your improvements, pride of ownership shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526757
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2894 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,000.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

2894 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a brand new kitchen, bathroom, and flooring, all complemented by fresh paint. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath Cresthaven unit will make you feel at home as soon as you step inside. Even t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082486
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Sky Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$225,000.00 ($153.27 / sqft )

826 Sky Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

New to the market is this spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Pine Ridge North Village IV, a vibrant 55+ community in Greenacres, Florida. Residents enjoy a heated pool and hot tub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice