701 Olive Avenue 1213, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021121 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1213
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7066 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Building: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Two City Plaza, offering 1,170 square feet in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Designed for style, modern comfort and convenience, this turnkey residence offers split bedroom open floor plan living and features all new furniture, creating a polished, move in ready home. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into a fully equipped kitchen and includes an in unit washer and dryer, secure garage parking, and a climate controlled storage cagea rare and valuable offering for downtown residences. *(Art shown in photos do not convey belongs to the current tenant.) Perfectly positioned directly across from One Flagler and just minutes to Palm Beach Island, Brightline, airport, top dining, shopping, and nearby hospitals, this location delivers unmatched accessibility. Residents enjoy an amenity driven, full service building with resort style offerings and 24 hour servicebringing convenience, security, and lifestyle together in one of downtown's most sought after addresses. Amenities are endless; 24 hr security, concierge, roof top pool with towel service, hot tub, sauna, steam room, fully renovated state of the art fitness center/gym, massage and therapy rooms, outdoor kitchen w/ BBQ area and Restoration Hardware furniture, outdoor & indoor movie theaters, renovated club room, table tennis, lanai courtyard w/ water feature, renovated roof top dog park area, complimentary valet parking & exceptional staff. Centrally located in the heart of Downtown.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1213
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001213
  • Unit Number: 1213
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026920
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Clematis Street 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

101 Clematis Street 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Luxury Living in a Stunning NY Style Penthouse Loft Indulge in the ultimate urban lifestyle in this exceptional New York style penthouse loft, showcasing breathtaking east and south facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022626
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue S 1413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,900.00 ($5.04 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue S 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath luxury condo at Two City Plaza, West Palm Beach's premier downtown address. This beautifully maintained residence features a spacious primary suite with a large walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024555
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 218, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($5.21 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living at Two City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach! This fully furnished, turnkey 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo features double balconies off the living area and primary bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025720
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June 9, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108401
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1608, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 2/2 loft style PENTHOUSE with 12' concrete ceilings! Enjoy expansive views of the lake on your private terrace and watch amazing sunsets! Beautiful light fixtures can be seen throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136720
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice