7327 Bob O Link Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7327 Bob O Link Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3314 / -80.4165
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Maidstone
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll love coming home to this beautifully remodeled home with scenic lake views that will put a smile on your face. This beautifully updated lakefront pool home sits on an oversized pie shaped lot that sets it apart from all the others. and offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths. The heart of the home features a sleek, updated kitchen with upscale granite countertops, tile backsplash, & newer upscale SS appliances, all complemented by elegant wood laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy upgraded lighting and designer ceiling fans throughout this home with modern finishes. The large primary suite has two oversized walk in closets and a stunning remodeled bath with beautiful granite and unique marble tile walls, dual undermount sinks, an open walk in shower, and a separate soaking tub, .. , all complemented by a light enhancing glass block window. Step outside to your private, heated saltwater pool, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking water views this is a place you'll be proud to call your own. It's your own private retreat, but one you'll love sharing with family and friends, an ideal setting to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Call today to schedule your private showing; you will be happy that you did! Located in the sought after PGA Village, a golfer's paradise with three world class PGA golf coursesall without mandatory membership and the private Legacy Golf and Tennis Club, and nearby Saint Lucie Trails Golf Club, Glynlea Country Club, and Others for even more options. The HOA fees cover manicured lawn maintenance, manned gated security with patrols, extended cable, high speed Internet, and common area upkeep. Residents also enjoy access to the Island Clubhouse, which offers outdoor resort style pools, a robust fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a ballroom, arts and crafts rooms, a billiards room, a library, and a calendar of social activities. This prime location is close to great shopping, top rated restaurants, the Cleveland Clinic Hospital, and numerous other medical facilities. Plus, it's conveniently near I 95 and just 45 minutes from West Palm Beach Airport and 1.25 hours to Orlando. Schedule your showing todaythis is the perfect place to call home! Don't miss this incredible opportunitythis home won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PGA Village POA and Maidstone Homeowners
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAIDSTONE (PB 43-11) LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332250500670005
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109071
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Staten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$520,000.00 ($133.20 / sqft )

5380 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027458
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Akbar Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$574,900.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

5360 Akbar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000555
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

1464 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW wait until you see this big, beautiful home! Reportedly one of the largest models built by the developer, this property offers exceptional space and comfort throughout. Recently remodeled, the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5779 Cotton Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,995.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

5779 Cotton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed Aegean floor plan offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and modern stylewith no HOA fees. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home includes a highly desirable Ext

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020032
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

8901 Champions Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Furnished Home with Golf Course View. This 2 possible 3BD and 3BA Fairview Model is found in the Lakes of PGA Village. Home has cathedral and tray ceilings. Wonderful floor plan open and per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020033
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Briscoe Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$589,900.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

5445 Briscoe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Beautiful Torino area of Port St Lucie! This inviting single family residence sits on a lovely corner lot offers 2432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020114
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice