99 Mizner Boulevard 612, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 99 Mizner Boulevard 612
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $855,000
  • Price sqft: $961
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3493 / -80.0843
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Palmetto Place Condo
  • Building: Palmetto Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Palmetto Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this spacious & impeccably curated residence in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. Bathed in natural light, this refined condo boasts coveted exposure & location, delivering breathtaking golden hour sunsets. A true standout, the oversized private patio with an immediate walk out to the resort style pool that offers an exceptional extension of the living areaan expansive outdoor retreat perfect for sophisticated entertaining or serene relaxation amidst lush surroundings. Designed for effortless luxury, the residence is move in ready & offered furnished, featuring a clean, modern aesthetic with a calming, resort inspired ambiance. Located within Palmetto Place, one of Boca Raton's premier luxury buildings. Residents enjoy a full suite of resort style amenities, including a stunning pool, state of the art fitness center, valet service, and 24 hour security and doormanall just moments from the beach, finest dining, shopping, and cultural experiences downtown has to offer. An exceptional opportunity to own a refined residence in an unparalleled location. A perfect full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity in one of Boca's most desirable buildings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 989
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palmetto Place at Mizner Park Condo Asso Inc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: PALMETTO PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 612
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729560066120
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 612
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: DDRI (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($998.79 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023858
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$850,000.00 ($443.63 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3f Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sight and sound of the ocean, and unwind with serene nature viewsthis rare offering delivers the perfect blend of beachfront living and coastal tranquility. Priced as the least expensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020791
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  Apt 9g, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$899,000.00 ($987.91 / sqft )

701 Camino Real Apt 9g Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Inlet Direct Intracoastal Elegance. Set along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, this exceptional, rarely available 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Boca Inlet offers a rare blend of sophisticat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022431
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$975,000.00 ($571.51 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly Ground Floor Waterfront residence in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Mizner Village, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton Resort & Club (Membership not included).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022584
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$775,000.00 ($605.47 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary, perfectly positioned at Boca Inlet on the shimmering waters of Lake Boca Raton. This is the best dea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022617
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,018,000.00 ($553.26 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024519
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 802, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$849,900.00 ($690.98 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the Atlantic in one of Boca Raton's most desirable beachfront addresses, just steps from The Boca Raton Beach Club, this beautifully renovated south facing residence offers sweeping

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026722
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Camino Real, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$985,000.00 ($588.06 / sqft )

875 Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on Lake Boca, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and breathtaking views. The interior boasts high end finishes, including custom cabinetry, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026819
  2. Provided by Preferred Residential Prop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($506.14 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in this fully gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Mizner Court, located on the grounds of the world renowned Boca Raton Resort & Club, with optional member

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026832
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$969,000.00

701 Camino Real 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Inlet, The Best Location in Boca Raton This dream location is situated right next to the Boca Resort, Smack on Lake Boca Walk to the Beach, The Inlet, South Inlet Park, Downtown Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497695
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice