5430 Mirror Lakes Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5430 Mirror Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5354 / -80.1303
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33472
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lakes 2
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home with over 1,200 sq ft located in a desirable 55+ gated community in Boynton Beach. This light filled residence features a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, new flooring, and fresh interior/exterior paint with new baseboards throughout. Enjoy abundant natural light from two skylights, a spacious freshly screened rear patio, and an additional screened side porchperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Impact windows throughout approximately 90% of the home. One car garage with washer/dryer hookup. Situated on a large, private lot, this home offers both space and tranquility. Roof is only a few years old. Community offers a wide range of amenities. Rentals permitted after 3 years of ownership. Upgrades and finishes exceed comparable homesmove in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Game Room, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 192
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: MIRROR LAKES ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRROR LAKES PL 2 LT 13 (LESS E 45 FT) BLK 3
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424523030030132
  • Style: Colonial, Mid Century Modern
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8214 Bellafiore Way, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33472
$419,000.00 ($190.02 / sqft )

8214 Bellafiore Way Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE. Welcome home to this Beautifully done 3 bedroom 2 bath home on one of the unique water view lots. This open floorplan flows thru from the breakfast room thru to the kitchen and int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485284
  2. Provided by BEACHFRONT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Toby Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7548 Caprio Drive, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33472
$425,000.00 ($161.47 / sqft )

7548 Caprio Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully curated residence in a sought after Boynton Beach community, offering refined comfort and effortless Florida living. This light filled home features an open layout with soaring ceilings, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146310
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8914 Brittany Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

8914 Brittany Lakes Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021338
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$359,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

8240 Waterline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006411
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8316 Waterline Drive 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$330,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

8316 Waterline Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for the best of everything, DON'T MISS THIS ONE! This rarely available Monterey Villa shows like a single family home and is located on a spectacular lake view lot. This home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021208
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8192 Brindisi Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$350,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

8192 Brindisi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own a single family home in one of Boynton Beaches most sought after Active Lifestyle community (Venetian Isles) Almost 1800 SF of living space with no wasted space. All rooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021787
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 Waterline Drive 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$374,999.00 ($230.34 / sqft )

8308 Waterline Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available Monterey Villa lives like a single family home and is situated on a spectacular lakefront lot. Nicely upgraded and meticulously maintained, this home is truly move in ready. It o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024658
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 Long Key Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$355,000.00 ($177.15 / sqft )

6419 Long Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

No membership fee required in this gated, over 55 community. Desirable end unit villa on premium corner lot. Beautiful landscaping. Updated kitchen, and all 3 baths, and flooring. Newer roof and A/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Horseshoe Bay Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$365,000.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

8223 Horseshoe Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful , single family home with screened patio in a fabulous gated subdivision of the very sought after Aberdeen. Custom appliances and a great floor plan... which starts with a side entry fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027186
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7043 Southport Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$409,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

7043 Southport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2024 Step Inside Your Future Home Where Comfort Meets Style! Welcome to 7043 Southport Drive, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated on the lush golf course of Aberdeen Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103198
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice