24072 Firenze Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24072 Firenze Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3171 / -80.4457
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Verano Pud No 1 Plat No 20
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home built in 2019, ideally situated on a quiet street in the highly desirable PGA Verano community. Enjoy serene lakefront views from your private, fenced backyardperfect for relaxing mornings or evening entertaining. This Villa features a bright, open, and spacious floor plan complemented by complete impact glass throughout for peace of mind. The updated kitchen is a standout, offering granite countertops, modern finishes, and ample space for both everyday living and hosting. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the den provides a flexible space ideal for a home office or guest room. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, and beautiful interior upgrades. Residents of PGA Verano enjoy access to world class amenities, including a resort style clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and serene waterfront community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PGA Verano
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 20 (76-35) LOT 352
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332860100580002
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$410,000.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

6124 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly 2,000 sqft of living space in the highly desirable Torino area, built in 2008, featuring a new roof and sprinkler system to help keep your grass green year round. This beautifully maintained 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021982
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6478 Volucia Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$445,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

6478 Volucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie! This well maintained property offers both comfort and style with major updates al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022653
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Andros Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$379,900.00 ($169.83 / sqft )

665 Andros Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pool and preserve views with no rear neighbors, all tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023462
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($130.43 / sqft )

9407 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream lifestyle in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the Legacy Golf course with panoramic views of the fairway from your spacious living areas . F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023509
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$395,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

521 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a home that feels just right? This charming single family gem in St. Lucie West welcomes you with its light and bright living space, where natural light pours through large windows, creati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023705
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Cedar Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$434,900.00 ($108.83 / sqft )

1345 Cedar Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA/2CG golf front home located in the sought after Country Club Estates! Enjoy sweeping views right from your backyard. This inviting ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025430
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$375,000.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

7215 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers approximately 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living in the highly desirable Marsh Landing at The Reserve within PGA Village. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice