3201 Portofino Point F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3201 Portofino Point F1
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2528 / -80.1793
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Portofino Village 2 C Condo
  • Building: Portofino Village 2 C Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring an open pass through to the dining area. Upgraded window treatments and stainless steel appliances enhance the space. All ceilings are smooth, eliminating popcorn ceilings. The bathrooms have been updated, and the property is fully furnished or can be unfurnished. You'll like the furniture!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Stone
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Mansard
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Gravel
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PORTOFINO IIC
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PORTOFINO VILLAGE II-C CONDO UNIT F1 PER CDO BK/PG: 8947/689
  • Parcel Number: 484229gc0060
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4483 Carambola Circle S 27320, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$237,000.00 ($242.33 / sqft )

4483 Carambola Circle S 27320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated Township residence. The interior features elegant porcelain tile floors throughout, a modern kitchen equipped with high ceiling cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Carambola Circle N, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$222,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4623 Carambola Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

10% minimum down! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo is a must see. Features include sleek porcelain tile flooring throughout, rich espresso wood cabinetry, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024315
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Andros Isle E-1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

1704 Andros Isle E-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly remodeled ground floor favored juniper model with new washer/dryer inside plus 2025 a/c, 2025 water heater and high end laminate flooring thru out. Eat in kitchen has stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025272
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$199,500.00

2614 Nassau Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2614 Nassau Bnd #A1in Coconut Creek. This is a spacious 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the ground floor, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490471
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Antigua Circle B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$200,000.00

2403 Antigua Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and move in ready condo features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, with tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms and rich hardwood floors throughout the rest of the home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518498
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Carambola Circle 3249, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$229,000.00

3249 Carambola Circle 3249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. Just bring your personal things! This community has solid reserves. This 2/2 has been updated. Enjoy morning coffee or relax at the end of the day in the screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532691
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Victoria Circle B-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$233,200.00

2901 Victoria Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated, move in ready gem in the highly desirable, resort style community of Wynmoor. This beautifully renovated 2/2 residence features a brand new modern kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Bahama Bend H2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$199,999.00

1103 Bahama Bend H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle in this immaculate condo with 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a versatile den, ideal for use as a third bedroom. Nestled in the desirable Bahama's subdivisio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546185
  2. Provided by Red Pin Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice