111 Briny Avenue 26-11, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 Briny Avenue 26-11
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2306 / -80.0905
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Pompano Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Pompano Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Armen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    north west corner. fully furnished condo. available for next season. view of the ocean, clubhouse, city and intracoastal. easy to show. no pets and no smoking. assigned garage parking space gated. 24hr front desk staff. steps from the ocean. walk to the pier, shops, restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: McNab
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: None, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1, Interstate, State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, None, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: POMPANO BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 26-11 PER CDO BK/PG: 5602/102
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494306cg2730
  • Unit Number: 26-11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516256
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 306, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully updated 2 Bed / 2 Bath ocean view condo overlooking world famous Pompano Beach. This spacious 1,200 sq. ft. residence was completely renovated in 2023 from top to bottom. Features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for a Seasonal Lease (also available for Annual lease) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile throughout, and more ***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023261
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind first floor unit on the pool deck. Enter through the building or to your private patio from the pool deck.Offering this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit turnkey furnished for an annual rental. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,400.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated oceanfront condo with direct ocean views and a spacious 1,600 sq ft layout. Features include split floor plana fully furnished interior, new quartz kitchen countertop, updated bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025586
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,195.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Upgraded luxury Penthouse residence with Ocean and Intercoastal views from all the windows. Enjoy Contemporary modern living with quality finishes, tile throughout the living room dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501707
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1403, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$4,500.00

1500 Ocean Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover ultimate luxury in this stunning oceanfront corner unit. This spectacular property offers the most incredible ocean view. This home is professionally decorated and completely furnished, curre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,800.00

1800 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental Spacious and modern 2 bedrooms, 2 bath residence with great ocean views. Located in LAUDERDALE by the Sea. The building offers top amenities including heated pool, fitness room, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523112
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,400.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 2026 SEASONAL COASTAL LIVING AT ITS BEST OR AN ANNUAL AT A LOWER RATE OF $2750 . Remodeled 2BR/2BA, Ocean, Intracoastal , and City Views . Features an open floor plan, updated kitchen and baths ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2