6060 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6060 Petunia Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4514 / -80.1397
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Floral Lakes Ph 3 And 4
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: LPT Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BR/2BA villa in Floral Lakes, an active 55+ gated community in prime West Delray Beach! This well maintained home offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open feel. Enjoy your private patioperfect for morning coffee or evening wine. Accordion shutters provide full hurricane protection for peace of mind. Floral Lakes features a newly renovated clubhouse and resort style amenities including 2 pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards, and a full social calendar. Ideally located just minutes from Atlantic Ave, shopping, dining, and major highways. Pet friendly community. Move in ready and waiting for you to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Floral Lakes is a beautifully maintained community with tree lined streets, lush landscaping, and scenic lakes throughout. Residents enjoy a vibrant and active lifestyle with daily activities such as yoga, tai chi, and water aerobics, along with clubs, shows, and social events coordinated by an on site social director. The recently renovated clubhouse offers a theatre, arts & crafts room with kiln, and multiple gathering spaces. HOA includes landscaping, cable, and gated security. This villa has been thoughtfully maintained with some updates and is in excellent condition, offering a great opportunity to personalize while enjoying a move in ready home in one of Delray's most desirable 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Floral Lakes Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLORAL LAKES PH 3 & 4 LT 294 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622240042940
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6431 Hitchin Post Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$369,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

6431 Hitchin Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled kitchen, newer roof well cared for single famaily home in 55+ hoa only $198. 00 per month. Immaculate, ready to move in mostly furnished home, hurricane sliders, large rear screened patio w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020426
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$324,500.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

6061 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6061 Stanley Ln in Delray Beach, FL a beautifully designed 1,475 sq. ft. corner lot villa that offers unparalleled comfort and style. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts a total of 7 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14798 Summersong Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$349,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

14798 Summersong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the highly desirable 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes! Priced for a quick sale, this is currently the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,700 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6217 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$344,906.00 ($191.83 / sqft )

6217 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*rare model, single family home, vaulted ceilings in living room & kitchen, 2 bedroom + an extra open den/office/flex space, and 2 full baths, screened back large patio and screened front entrance. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146334
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15305 Ixora Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

15305 Ixora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This villa is tucked away in a private corner of this desirable 55+ activity rich community, offering added privacy and natural light and steps away from the clubhouse and tennis courts. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148684
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 El Clavel Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$364,900.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

14243 El Clavel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront masterpiece in sought after Delray Villas. Move right in and just enjoy the quiet life. New roof in 2025 and newer ac. Light and bright with plenty of enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Overland Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6277 Overland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and remodeled villa adjacent to an oversized lot. Updated features include tile and laminate flooring throughout. Oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice