3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1116
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1759 / -80.0975
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Playa Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Playa Del Mar Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Playa del Mar is where coastal calm meets effortless living. This luxurious, pet friendly, all ages condo sits directly on the ocean with a private beach and resort style amenities heated pool, clubhouse, library, gym, media room, garage, and 24/7 security all just minutes from dining, shopping, and the vibrant Las Olas scene. This bright 2 bed, 2 bath northeast unit showcases sweeping ocean views and refreshing sea breezes from every room and the balcony. The spacious primary suite features two closets (including a walk in), while the second room flexes as a den or guest space with a Murphy bed and sliding doors. Impact windows, in unit laundry, storage, and garage parking complete this inviting retreat perfect as a full time home or seaside escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3172
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAYA DEL MAR CONDO UNIT 1116 PER CDO BK/PG: 6163/807
  • Parcel Number: 494319bm1750
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1116
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue Ph1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,000.00 ($420.55 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the viewsand PH1 at The Tides at Bridgeside Square delivers them in a way that instantly captures your attention. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features soaring 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019251
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$595,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to an endless coastal view! This comfortable, easy to own seaside condo offers exceptional conveniencejust a short walk to the beach, ocean access, and only two blocks from Publix. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021357
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Ocean Drive 101e, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4140 Ocean Drive 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience South Florida beach living with this stunning 1,200 sq ft corner condo, 2 beds and 2 baths on sought after El Mar Drive. On the first floor for easy access, ocean views from a private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022361
  2. Provided by Live Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916 More Like This

Experience breathtaking 19th floor ocean and intracoastal views from this spacious 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Playa Del Mar. This clean, functional unit is in original conditiona perfect bla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022476
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00 ($487.97 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023779
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$599,000.00 ($662.61 / sqft )

6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean view the moment you walk in. This 2BR/2BA condo is located directly on the sand in Starlight Towers, in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. Northeast exposure brings natural light, and the split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023912
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($454.82 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in this rare 1st floor southside unit at Playa Del Mar, offering direct pool and beach access from your private pationo elevators needed. This 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023925
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Bayview Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$695,000.00 ($378.75 / sqft )

5100 Bayview Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1ST FLOOR END UNIT, FULLY RENOVATED WITH PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS in an exclusive 29 residence boutique building. 2BR/2BA: curated designer finishes; seamless open concept layout. Expansive bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024866
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($522.65 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular updated unit with modern appliances, convertible second bedroom facing desirable Southeast ocean beach. Playa Del Sol is one of the best properties to own in Ft. Lauderdale Beach due to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025915
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice