7286 Huntington Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7286 Huntington Lane 405
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $158,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4629 / -80.1558
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Lakes Sec Three Con
  • Building: Huntington Lakes Sec Three Condos
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely condo centrally located in the heart of Huntington Lakes. Section pool right out back and the clubhouse is directly across the street. Lovely kitchen. Beautiful flooring. Updated unit. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Fabulous long lanai with sliding exterior doors. New AC and WH are from 2025!!! Ready for your finishing touches. Don't miss the completely renovated gorgeous Clubhouse. Very active 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 879
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HL3manager@campbellpropeHuntington Lakes Section 3
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION THREECOND 25 UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615250254050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Zoning Code: pb08
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Saxony E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

193 Saxony E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141083
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Seville  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

156 Seville Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, updated, waterfront 2 bed 2 bath villa in highly desirable community of Kings Point. NEW ROOF AND ASSESMENT PAID OFF! The remodeled kitchen features quartz counters & Jarlin cabinetry. Herri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019449
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Huntington Lane 404, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$150,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7006 Huntington Lane 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Huntington Lakes, a vibrant 55+ community in Delray Beach. This penthouse 2BR/2BA condo offers serene lake views and abundant natural light. Features include wood cabinetry, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022082
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 203, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 BR, 2 BA condo located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Offered furnished (negotiable), this 2nd floor unit features convenient elevator access. The thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022270
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Valencia Boulevard E108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

108 Valencia Boulevard E108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a clean 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms villa in the heart of Delray Beach? You've got it in the prestigious Kings Point community. The unit is ready to move in and is waiting for a new owner. Kign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026577
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Oriole Boulevard 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$177,777.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

7370 Oriole Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LAKEVIEW condo in the sought after 55+ community of Huntington Towers. Great corner 2/2 freshly painted with Spanish tile flooring. Can easily be converted into a 3 bedroom. Hurricane shutters f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Brittany  633, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

633 Brittany 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best!This beautifully renovated ground floor condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Kings Point community. The open concept design features luxury laminate flooring, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brittany G  334, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$175,000.00

334 Brittany G 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 334 Brittany G Your Delray Beach Escape!Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point a 55+ Community is your ticket to Florida living! Enjoy a modern kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515084
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC