2480 Presidential Way 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019506 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2480 Presidential Way 902
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $4,650
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1855
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.735 / -80.0871
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Envoy Condo
  • Building: Envoy Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: The Landmark Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BE THE FIRST resident of this ultra modern sophisticated 1855 sq. ft luxury oasis in this just completed 2/2 split plan, total remodel . Crisp all white interiors with luxury bathrooms for total privacy. Wake up to stunning panoramic views of ultra trendy Belgrove Hotel ,A luxury resort that is part of Marriotts Autograph Collection in the heart of WPB right next to Dutchman's Pipe, a Private Jack Nicholas Signature Golf Club. All of this just minutes to City place, NORA,Palm Beach Outlets and Palm Beach Island. Craving style, sophistication, privacy and that daily "wow factor"? ... this is for you. This property features a Fitness /Gym , sauna, tennis courts ,on call doorman /staff on site. Steps to the Belgrove for a quick bite or dinner.Complete with upgraded hurricane impact glass .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Heated Pool, Library, Parking, Putting Green, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENVOY COND UNIT 902
  • Parcel Number: 74434318100009020
  • Unit Number: 902
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026920
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1213, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,200.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Two City Plaza, offering 1,170 square feet in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Designed for style, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021121
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Clematis Street 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

101 Clematis Street 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Luxury Living in a Stunning NY Style Penthouse Loft Indulge in the ultimate urban lifestyle in this exceptional New York style penthouse loft, showcasing breathtaking east and south facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022626
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 218, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($5.21 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living at Two City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach! This fully furnished, turnkey 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo features double balconies off the living area and primary bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025720
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,250.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off seasonally (6/1/26 11/30/26) AND seasonally (12/1/26 1/31/27) in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey; all you need to bring is your too

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151117
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice