769 Burgundy Q, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 769 Burgundy Q
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4411 / -80.1318
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this 1st floor end unit 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo with owner's parking spot #45 directly outside the unit, nestled within the very active vibrant 55+ community of Kings Point Golf & Country Club in Delray Beach. This residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and an active South Florida Lifestyle. Discover a lively community filled with resort style amenities such as tennis courts, golf, social clubs, fitness options and a full calendar of activities designed to keep you as engaged and active as you'd like. Ideally situated minutes away from shopping, restaurants, the beach, downtown Delray Beach, and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 705
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kings Point
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY Q COND PAR 769
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050177690
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Flanders P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

724 Flanders P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 724 Flanders P in Kings Point Delray Beach a beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This well kept unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019261
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 697 Flanders O  697, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,500.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

697 Flanders O 697 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit retreat, renovated 1 bedroom, 1. 5 baths. Cozy and bright. Balcony to enjoy private tree lined water view. Open living room concept, new ac unit, washer, dryer in unit. Vibrant gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022919
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Flanders L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

538 Flanders L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this totally renovated 1/1. 5 first floor condo with new ac, new hot water heater, hurricane impact windows/doors. Everything in this unit is less than 2. 5 years old!! Including redes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023963
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$106,400.00 ($99.63 / sqft )

5073 Lakefront Boulevard C Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller...High Point West is a 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach, on the corner of Atlantic and Military Trail, across from the Boys Farmers Market. Open floor plan with tile throug

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025350
  2. Provided by First Choice Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Capri  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$99,900.00 ($95.69 / sqft )

346 Capri H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 346 Capri H in the vibrant Kings Point community of Delray Beach a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and serene South Florida living. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025967
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

161 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated! Bring all offers! Sought after 1st floor 1br/ 1. 5 ba unit in normandy d l impact glass l renovated kitchen/ baths l neutral cabinetry & tile throughout l w/d 2021/2022 l impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079836
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice