14460 Strathmore Lane 804, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14460 Strathmore Lane 804
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4633 / -80.1488
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Lakes Sec One Condo
  • Building: Huntington Lakes Sec One Condos
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious one bedroom, 2 full bath penthouse condo,stunning lake views from the living room and master bedroom. This light and bright unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, water heater (2021). Enjoy your screened in balcony overlooking the water. Section 1 of Huntington Lakesthe only section with its own private clubhouse with Pool Jacuzzi & BBQ area. This residence also provides access to the newly renovated main clubhouse. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including an indoor pool, steam room, sauna, indoor jacuzzi, a fully equipped fitness center with weight and cardio rooms, game & activity rooms, elegant theater showcasing movies, live music, and more. Huntington Lakes offers a vibrant lifestyle with scenic walking paths.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Loading Space(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2343
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SEC ONE COND UNIT 804 PHASE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615210068040
  • Unit Number: 804
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Saxony E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

193 Saxony E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141083
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Willowbrook Lane 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

18 Willowbrook Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor apartment with open, eat in kitchen complete with laundry closet. Hurricane rated windows and doors, and new electrical panel. Smart technology for curtains, fans, and lights.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018214
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Seville  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

156 Seville Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, updated, waterfront 2 bed 2 bath villa in highly desirable community of Kings Point. NEW ROOF AND ASSESMENT PAID OFF! The remodeled kitchen features quartz counters & Jarlin cabinetry. Herri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019449
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7286 Huntington Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

7286 Huntington Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo centrally located in the heart of Huntington Lakes. Section pool right out back and the clubhouse is directly across the street. Lovely kitchen. Beautiful flooring. Updated unit. 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 203, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 BR, 2 BA condo located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Offered furnished (negotiable), this 2nd floor unit features convenient elevator access. The thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022270
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Valencia Boulevard E108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

108 Valencia Boulevard E108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a clean 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms villa in the heart of Delray Beach? You've got it in the prestigious Kings Point community. The unit is ready to move in and is waiting for a new owner. Kign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026577
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Oriole Boulevard 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$177,777.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

7370 Oriole Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LAKEVIEW condo in the sought after 55+ community of Huntington Towers. Great corner 2/2 freshly painted with Spanish tile flooring. Can easily be converted into a 3 bedroom. Hurricane shutters f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Brittany  633, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

633 Brittany 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best!This beautifully renovated ground floor condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Kings Point community. The open concept design features luxury laminate flooring, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brittany G  334, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$175,000.00

334 Brittany G 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 334 Brittany G Your Delray Beach Escape!Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point a 55+ Community is your ticket to Florida living! Enjoy a modern kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515084
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC