2221 Cypress Island Drive 708, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2221 Cypress Island Drive 708
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $348,900
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.216 / -80.151
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend Condominium Vi
  • Building: Cypress Bend Condominium Vi
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning, fully renovated corner condo featuring high end finishes and modern design throughout. This move in ready home offers impact windows & doors, sleek tile flooring, recessed lighting, custom closets, and quality trim work. The modern kitchen is highlighted by elegant Italian cabinetry & stainless steel appliances. Enjoy tranquil lagoon and sunset views from the screened in balcony. Located in a well maintained, all ages, pet friendly community offering resort style amenities including three pools, tennis courts, racquetball, fitness center, library, playground and scenic walking paths surrounded by lush greenery. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment, and just minutes from the beach. No special assessments and all required inspections completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 721
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VI UNIT 708 BLDG 61 PER CDO BK/PG: 14184/93
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494203bb1280
  • Unit Number: 708
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Cypress Boulevard 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($218.14 / sqft )

823 Cypress Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BD/2BA condo in the desirable Palm Aire community with stunning golf course views and abundant natural light. Spacious open layout with full size washer & dryer. Palm Aire offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021661
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$388,950.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique open concept living. Offering a custom built Kitchen relocated to integrate seamlessly with the living area. Modern recessed lighting throughout for a clean, bright feel. Brand new fresh floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024091
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Cypress Boulevard 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

802 Cypress Boulevard 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase this phenomenal property, partially furnished, full remodeled, ground floor corner unit , beautiful open kitchen, impact window all around the property, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Oaks Way 1002, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

3510 Oaks Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless breathtaking views day and night from this stunningly large 3 bed 2.5 penthouse condo. Lake, golf, city skyline & the Hard Rock guitar are visible 24/7 from this 10th floor property. With full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025446
  2. Provided by Perfectiming Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Boulevard #103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

800 Cypress Boulevard #103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Aire Country Clubthis 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers stunning golf course views in the heart of Pompano Beach. In an intimate two story building, this rare ground floor unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025461
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$335,000.00 ($231.99 / sqft )

3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful neighborhood feel in this 1st floor waterfront corner unit. Assigned parking spot directly in front of unit door. Conveniently located next to pool, and outdoor area. New impact windows an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025827
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Cypress Grove Lane 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

804 Cypress Grove Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor 3BR/2.5BA condo overlooking The Cypress Golf Course in the secluded Cypress Grove section of Palm Aire Country Club. This spacious residence with impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026145
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Oaks Way 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,999.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3505 Oaks Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community! Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind, this home offers high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026932
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice