3090 Holiday Springs Boulevard 306, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10533152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3090 Holiday Springs Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2631 / -80.2334
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Holiday Springs
  • Building: Holiday Springs
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfort and style in this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring high gloss kitchen cabinets, elegant onyx countertops, and newer vinyl flooring throughout. The enclosed patio adds extra living spaceperfect for a home office, reading nook, or guest area. Holiday Springs is a vibrant 55+ community offering fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, shared laundry facilities, and more. Community Requirements: Minimum 650 credit score, 20% down payment, 6 months of maintenance fees paid in advance (for 18 months), No rentals allowed, No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 576
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS VILLAGE 2 CONDO UNIT 306 BLDG 14 PER CDO BK/PG: 5810/861
  • Parcel Number: 484123AB1740
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 304b, Margate, FL 33063
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly priced bright and beautiful condo in the heart of Margate!! 55+ community that is well maintained and offers plenty of amenities. Bocce, pickleball, tennis, clubhouse and pool. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019654
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d, Margate, FL 33063
$92,500.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit on the first floor, is conveniently located close to the pool, the clubhoupse, shuffleboard and the picnic area. Your parking space is right outside your front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022577
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103, Margate, FL 33063
$99,900.00 ($138.56 / sqft )

3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo in the desirable Holiday Springs community. This charming unit features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and newer flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024943
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210, Margate, FL 33063
$99,990.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated Hurry and place your offer on this beautiful 2nd floor 1 bedroom condo with a convertible room and 1.5 baths, located in the Holiday Springs community. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025301
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 551 80th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$89,900.00 ($90.81 / sqft )

551 80th Avenue 202 More Like This

Lovely two bedroom two bath in the senior community of oriole gardens section two. Hurricane impact windows throughout. Beautiful kitchen cabinets, dining living combination, second bedroom and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028204
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7877 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063
$94,000.00

7877 Golf Circle Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED TO SELL...Make an offer and spend your year round residency or winter season in the Florida sunshine, away from the snow and ice, in a 55+ community. Occupy this lovely, well maintained, furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10472076
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 1st Street 205, Margate, FL 33063
$85,000.00

7360 1st Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Love where you Live...Oriole Gardens III, Active 55+ Community with Lots of Fun Activities and Planned Events. This unit is just steps away from the Pool and Clubhouse. Freshly Painted, Beautiful New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 1st Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$84,000.00

7360 1st Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oriole Gardens Three is a Fun & Active 55+ Community. This unit is next to the Pool and Club House. Features 2 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile and Laminate Flooring, New Interior Doors, Freshly P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493200