531 Ocean Boulevard 1811, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 531 Ocean Boulevard 1811
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $579
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2409 / -80.0886
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Silver Thatch Atlantic Plaza
  • Building: Silver Thatch Atlantic Plaza
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible views from this updated high floor 2 br / 2 bath northeast corner unit in the popular silver thatch condominiums. This beautifully updated unit features the desired split bedroom plan with large walk in closets, kitchen with white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances and marble / tile flooring throughout. Amazing location, just a short walk to the beach, pompano pier and fishing village as well as atlantic boulevard and all of the shops and restaurants this area has to offer. Silver thatch offers numerous amenities for your enjoyment: pool, tennis, pickleball, game room, and fitness center as well as garage parking and 24 hour security. Must see to appreciate!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4376
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Silver Thatch
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER THATCH ATLANTIC PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1811 PER CDO BK/PG: 7000/771
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ca1670
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1811
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Ocean Boulevard 705, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

1300 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique two story residence at The Criterion located directly on the sand in beautiful Pompano Beach. Spacious 2,350 sq ft under air, not your typical condo. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  1008, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$850,000.00 ($680.54 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless and awe inspiring ocean and intracoastal views from this corner condo on the exclusive and magnificent "Millionaires Mile." Perched atop the Landmark in Hillsboro Beach this 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 140 28th Avenue 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$720,000.00 ($723.62 / sqft )

140 28th Avenue 502 More Like This

PYBC is located directly on the Intracoastal. Boaters welcome. The condo 502 offers you spectacular views of the Intracoastal and much more. Located next door to the famous "Houston" Restaurant of Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027582
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516321
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($621.33 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388634
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$799,000.00 ($499.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing available. Spectacular unobstructed Ocean & Intracoastal views from both bedrooms and balcony in this luxury oceanfront building right on the sand! Every room spacious and bright w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388945
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great direct ocean 2BR2BA w/E,NE,SE views from your living area, main BR & balcony! Features include granite countertops in kitchen & baths, master w/lg dressing area, many closets, impact windows & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10408299
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 1401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,999.00 ($740.22 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! New completed modern renovation & rarely available NE corner 2/2 with unobstructed ocean views all the way to the Lighthouse. You'll have 24/7 security guard, secure parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10447482
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Boulevard 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Location, Location, Location only steps to the new Pompano Pier, great restaurants, shopping & beach in the heart of Pompano Beach Fishing Village! This beautiful remode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10489645
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$838,880.00

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Corner unit with Ocean View, Intracoastal view and City view. Amazing building located on the ocean. 24 hours security. Condo 2604 is possessing floor to ceiling high impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10491777
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice