1505 Riverside Drive 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1505 Riverside Drive 808
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2516 / -80.089
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Intracoastal Tower
  • Building: Intracoastal Tower
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience stunning Intracoastal and ocean views from this exceptional corner unit. An extended balcony offers sweeping 180 degree vistas to the west, unobstructed northern viewsincluding the iconic lighthouseand ocean views to the east. Inside, the residence features newly installed custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, providing both comfort and functionality. Covered parking adds convenience and peace of mind. Ideally situated just steps from the beach and minutes from the lively Pompano Beach Pier, this location puts dining, shopping, and entertainment within easy reach. A water taxi stop right outside the building. Laundry facilities are available on every floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INTRACOASTAL TOWER UNIT 808 PER CDO BK/PG: 5707/889
  • Parcel Number: 484330aj0480
  • Unit Number: 808
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Riverside Drive 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$389,000.00 ($329.66 / sqft )

1401 Riverside Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027624
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 816, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$370,000.00 ($305.79 / sqft )

801 Federal Highway 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful views from this updated corner condo! Remodeled kitchen with newer appliances, custom cabinets and granite countertops! Updated electric! Waterproof vinyl floors throughout, no carpet! Impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 532, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,900.00 ($357.04 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit ,a short walk to the beach. fishing pier, great restaurants. It is a 55 older community, fully funded reserves as a total renovation has transformed this resort like property. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018620
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$400,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Lauderdale by the Sea. Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views, golden sunsets, and passing yach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 809, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$345,000.00 ($387.64 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the ocean and the city. Come see this beautiful 1/1.5 unit with newer kitchen and bath just walking distance to Fischer Family Pier, shops and dinning. Wonderful building with full r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021570
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$419,000.00 ($380.91 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Ideally located just one block from the Fisher Family Pier, with restaurants, shops, and Pompano's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021757
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$385,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most desired huge one bedrooms near the Ocean in Pompano beach! Enjoy walking to the Beach, Shops, restaurant's and more. Conveniently located right by it all. With so much

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022326
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice