1401 Riverside Drive 807, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017534 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Riverside Drive 807
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,650
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2508 / -80.0892
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Waterbury Condo
  • Building: Waterbury Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled, luxurious, tastefully furnished corner unit in an updated building directly on the Intracoastal Waterway with views of the Atlantic Ocean and the Hillsboro Lighthouse. Every single window has a water view. With impact windows and garage. The modern open kitchen boasts a lovely quartz breakfast bar. The master suite has a walk in closet and a large private bathroom with two sinks. The guest bedroom has a large closet and a full separate bathroom. The Waterbury building has a heated pool and garden area for, reading or relaxing. Two block walk to the beach and in close proximity to World Class Restaurants, Shops and the newly developed Pompano Fishing Pier Area. Great, active community, amenities galore to enjoy this Tropical Paradise and one of a kind property. Call listing agent. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: WATERBURY CONDO UNIT 807 PER CDO BK/PG :6189/111
  • Parcel Number: 484330bb0440
  • Unit Number: 807
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028363
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,700.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic ocean view! Available December through April. Fully furnished, all utilities included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016563
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($7.50 / sqft )

3230 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath condo on the FIRST FLOOR. Pool and bbq area. On site washer and dryer. This is an amazing location. beach access the street. Walk to restaurants and shops. Small boutique st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018387
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located right across the street from the beach. Filled with natural light, this condo features an open layout. Enjoy the ease of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional rental won't last long, truly a must see! Start each day with a spectacular sunrise and sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean, creating a serene and invigorating coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024245
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  406, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Port De Mer on Hillsboro Mile. This decorator furnished rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. This residence is move in ready and features a bright, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 23-14, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,300.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 23-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with incredible southwest facing views of the ocean and Intracoastal. This light filled unit features an open layout, 1 assigned garage parking space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025933
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Briny Avenue 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

8 Briny Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished corner 1BR/1BA second floor residence in the heart of Pompano Beach with direct beach access. Designed in a clean, modern style, this light and bright unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026739
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice