2206 Cypress Bend Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2206 Cypress Bend Drive 401
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2131 / -80.15
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend Condominium Ii
  • Building: Cypress Bend Condominium Ii
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ease of South Florida living, where comfort, convenience, and coastal access come together in all the right ways. This inviting condominium delivers the kind of lifestyle buyers are chasing low maintenance living in a location that keeps you connected to everything that makes Pompano Beach such a standout destination. Whether the goal is a full time residence, a seasonal escape, or a smart addition to an investment portfolio, this condo brings serious appeal with a setting that makes everyday life feel a little more like a getaway. One of the biggest highlights of this property is its prime proximity to one of the area's most beloved waterfront attractions. Located just 23 minutes from the Pompano Beach Municipal Pier! This condo offers the kind of location that makes day to day living simple and enjoyable. Pompano Beach continues to attract attention for its blend of coastal charm, growing popularity, and vibrant surroundings. Living here means being close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the everyday essentials that help life run smoothly, while still enjoying the relaxed vibe that makes this part of South Florida so desirable. It is a location that supports both peaceful downtime and a more active, on the go routine. This is the kind of property that works hard for a variety of buyers. For those looking to simplify, it offers an attractive opportunity to enjoy a lock and leave lifestyle without sacrificing access to the best parts of the area. For those dreaming of a Florida retreat, it checks the box for location and everyday enjoyment. For buyers with an eye on long term value, Pompano Beach remains a market that continues to hold strong interest thanks to its coastal location and broad lifestyle appeal. Here, the story is simple: live close to the beach, stay connected to the energy of South Florida, and enjoy the benefits of condo living in a city that knows how to deliver sunshine and convenience in equal measure. When a property offers this kind of access to the Pompano Beach Municipal Pier and the lifestyle that comes with it, it deserves attention. This is where practical living meets coastal fun, and that combination is hard to beat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM II UNIT 401 BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 9178/805
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494203ad1130
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($203.76 / sqft )

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019201
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3BR and 2.5 bathrooms condo on the golf course has ample space. Has passed the 40 year inspection and has had a concrete restoration about 4 years ago, and a new roof in 2024. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020230
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Bends hidden gem! This corner high floor unit offers rare privacy and sunlit, unobstructed lake views. Enjoy a tranquil balcony overlooking lush, park like grounds. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023360
  2. Provided by Mizner/Bass Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Palm Aire condo with modern finishes and an elegant, bright feel throughout. Features include a sleek remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024473
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3499 Oaks Way Unit 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

3499 Oaks Way Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern life. This spectacular Palm Aire unit offers a resort like lifestyle. From the custom closets to the premium flooring that carries you throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025075
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$275,000.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community. This bright and spacious residence features hurricane impact windows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026712
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$260,000.00 ($185.85 / sqft )

2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Again!!! Seller Motivated! Experience Stylish South Florida Living in this updated 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths condo in Cypress Bend featuring dual master suites, quartz countertops, All impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512544
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Palm Aire Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$289,999.00

2850 Palm Aire Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting an exceptional opportunity in a vibrant, ALL AGES community! Come see this three bedroom/ two bath second floor, corner unit with an amazing view of the 9th hole. AC was replaced in 2020. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524421
  2. Provided by Red Pin Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Cypress Bend Drive 805, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,900.00

2200 Cypress Bend Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

10% down financing available on this beautifully remodeled condo centrally located, close to the beach, restaurants, and Ft Lauderdale airport. Enjoy a luxury lifestyle and an affordable price. Sche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525524
  2. Provided by Avery St James
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice