21951 Soundview Terrace 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017154 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21951 Soundview Terrace 202
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3514 / -80.1475
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Kensington Walk Condo
  • Building: Kensington Walk Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Re/Max 1st Choice
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this bright and spacious 2 bedroom condo in the heart of Boca Raton. Featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, the living areas feel open and airy, with a perfect blend of tile and plush carpet flooring throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a full size washer and dryer inside the unit. This well maintained home offers resort style living with access to a sparkling community pool and tennis courts. The location is truly unbeatable situated in a highly desirable central Boca neighborhood, you're just steps from the YMCA, within minutes of top rated schools, trendy restaurants, pristine beaches, and the vibrant Town Center mall. Commuting is effortless with quick access to I 95, the Sawgrass Expressway, and Florida's Turnpike. Perfect for families, professionals, or anyone seeking the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in a prime location. Association will provide Bluestream Fiber Internet starting June 1, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KENSINGTON WALK COND G UNIT 202
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424722370072020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5900 Camino Del  206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5900 Camino Del 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022303
  2. Provided by Costa Mar International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22017 Palms Way 205, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

22017 Palms Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable central Boca area. This well maintained unit features a kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019427
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21411 Juego Circle 32b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

21411 Juego Circle 32b Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is excellent close to shops, beach, restaurants. On second floor. No elevator. Bright. All lamanate floors. Screened in porch overlooking golf course. Heated pool is a short walk away. Memb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020514
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6649 Somerset Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6649 Somerset Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schools are rated #9!! Bright and spacious renovated and clean, this unfurnished two bed, two bath & washer and dryer. Recently installed new appliances which include dishwasher, microwave, stove and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021372
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6630 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

6630 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Pointe is the premier community and is conveniently located in Central Boca. This is a beautiful, large, 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo with a split floor plan and has private parking right outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021754
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21904 Lake Forest Circle 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,050.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

21904 Lake Forest Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super nice 1st floor 2/2 condo in great location. End unit so no neighbors on one side, plus extra side windows that let more light in. Screened patio with nice grassy yard area. Entire apartment is f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Lane  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets in the primary bedroom & off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6649 Somerset Drive 206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

6649 Somerset Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the desirable Kensington Walk community of Boca Raton. All new appliances and a new AC. This bright, open unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025735
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026463
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21863 Arriba Real  8d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,300.00

21863 Arriba Real 8d Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATE: BEDROOMS NOW FEATURE NEW FLOORING AND ALL CARPET REMOVED! 55+ Community. Updatedlake view condo in a non mandatory club community with a new roof (2022). Features all impact windowsexcept slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice