9934 Galleon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9934 Galleon Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7153 / -80.1989
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Lehmann Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience serene lakefront living in this immaculately maintained 55+ villa featuring all new appliances and fresh paint throughout. Relax on your extra large, south facing covered and screened patio while enjoying sprawling, full length lake views. Take advantage of extra living space with the den perfect for an office or easily convert to a 3rd bedroom. Spacious 1 car garage with washer/dryer, and 2 car driveway. Located in the prestigious guard gated 55+ Baywinds community, residents enjoy resort style living with a spectacular, fully staffed clubhouse, three pools (lap, lounging, and resistance), fitness center, hot tub, saunas, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, library, ballroom, card rooms, and a full calendar of clubs and social activities. Baywinds offers a fully staffed resort style clubhouse featuring a ballroom with stage, theater, media room, library, billiards room, multiple card rooms, arts and crafts studio, and men's and women's locker rooms with saunas. The community includes three poolsa lap pool, a large lounging pool, and a resistance walking poolalong with a hot tub/spa. Outdoor amenities include four bocce courts, four lit and one unlit tennis courts, four lit pickleball courts, four shuffleboard courts, and outdoor fitness areas. The fitness center offers full gym facilities, an aerobics studio, and group wellness classes. Baywinds also hosts an extensive lineup of clubs and social groups, including the Men's Club, Women's Club, Theater Arts Group, Bocce Club, Tennis Club, Clay Artisans, Craft Group, New York Club, Hadassah, and the Community Emergency Response Team (CERT), and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lighthouse Pointe at Baywinds
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS POD H LT 131
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424319100001310
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8400 Nicholls Point, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$399,999.00 ($191.39 / sqft )

8400 Nicholls Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with den located in Palm Beach County, 24/7 guard gated enclave of Andros Isle. Privately positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this semi attached residence offers a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142983
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Meander Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$310,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

139 Meander Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No Pets unless certified emotional support animals or service animals. Sold unfurnished but furniture and decor currently at home is negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115343
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2179 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$393,000.00 ($215.93 / sqft )

2179 Man Of War Virtual Tour More Like This

Single floor Villa w/just renovated guest bath featuring 3 bdrms, 2 baths &1car garage in Guard Gated Andros Isle located in West Palm Beach close to PB Airport, just west of TPK. Additional 2 Car par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020112
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Grassy Bay Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,900.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

7145 Grassy Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model with a 2 car garage and a spacious open floor plan. This home offers two full bedroom suites, each with walk in closetsideal for privacy and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024060
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9436 Swansea Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$375,000.00 ($212.83 / sqft )

9436 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and inviting villa in desirable Bridgeport Cove in the 55+ community of Baywinds. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage with a den/flex space. The original owner has meticulously maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025846
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$367,000.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

115 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded Corner Villa Turnkey & Move In Ready New roof scheduled for 2026! This bright corner unit villa features vaulted ceilings and skylights that fill the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116503
  2. Provided by Lisette Camino
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Livingston Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,988.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2841 Livingston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath updated villa with a two car garage, ideally situated within the resort style community of Riverwalk. This sought after split bedroom floor plan offers an updated open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9211 Clipper Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$368,000.00 ($136.45 / sqft )

9211 Clipper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA CBS home located in the desirable 55+ community of Pelican Cove at Baywinds. Offering 1,975 sq ft, this home features soaring cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000230
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9463 Swansea Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,000.00 ($226.45 / sqft )

9463 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming lakefront gem nestled in the highly desirable Baywinds community! If you've been searching for the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living, your se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005941
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice