401 Peruvian Avenue 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016881 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 401 Peruvian Avenue 3020
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $11,500
  • Price sqft: $18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 648
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.702 / -80.0413
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Peruvian Terrace Condo
  • Building: Peruvian Terrace Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Pied terre at Peruvian Terrace. Available for the 2026 2027 season. This piece of paradise is located just one block off of Worth Avenue, one block from the Palm Beach Marina, and is within walking distance to the beach, restaurants, and all that Palm Beach has to offer. This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner pied a terre comes complete with a full kitchen, living and dining area, and a balcony. The buildings amenities include a pool, elevator, laundry room, a full time manager and off street parking. 3 month minimum rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PERUVIAN TERRACE COND UNIT 302
  • Parcel Number: 50434327390003020
  • Unit Number: 3020
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 204, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.91 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028133
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 412, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($15.55 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012671
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Peruvian Avenue 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($16.41 / sqft )

134 Peruvian Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012827
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020076
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard 301, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($5.35 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all that Palm Beach has to offer. Direct ocean views from this large 3 bedroom floor plan that has been opened to a 2 bedroom and a den w/ pullout couch. Look out upon stunning views from your r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021796
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 4150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($6.38 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 4150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this newly and beautifully renovated Palm Beach seasonal rental, designed with the high end finishes and furnishings you expect from a premier oceanfront residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024527
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Chilean Avenue 4d, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($9.80 / sqft )

354 Chilean Avenue 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Island House, where chic sophistication meets ultimate convenience in this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Nestled in a boutique, pet friendly white glove building with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026811
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,000.00 ($8.92 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the same pristine beach as Four Seasons' guests at a fraction of the price. And go home to a sunset cocktail on this beautiful Carlyle unit's terrace. This South facing renovated 2 bed/2 bath, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027865
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice