3460 Ocean Boulevard 4150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3460 Ocean Boulevard 4150
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $10,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1646
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5948 / -80.0383
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Claridges Ii Condo
  • Building: Claridges Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal living in this newly and beautifully renovated Palm Beach seasonal rental, designed with the high end finishes and furnishings you expect from a premier oceanfront residence. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by an expansive ocean view that sets the tone for a sophisticated yet relaxed lifestyle. The fully equipped kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and everything needed for effortless entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with contemporary finishes, while the convenience of an in unit LG washer and dryer ensures comfort throughout your stay. Perfectly situated, this residence places you just minutes from the best of the Palm Beaches Perfectly situated, this residence places you just minutes from the best of the only 8 miles south of Worth Avenue and a short drive to Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach. Enjoy world class shopping, dining, golf, and tennis, all within easy reach. Located in The Claridges, a full service building with outstanding amenities, which include; a doorman from 8am midnight, a heated pool, poolside barbecue, fitness center, sauna, library, bike room, car wash, immediate beach access.this property offers both luxury and convenience in one of South Florida's most desirable locations. An ideal retreat for the 2026/2027 seasonwhere elegance, comfort, and location come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLARIDGES II COND PAR 415
  • Parcel Number: 50434435060004150
  • Unit Number: 4150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Peruvian Avenue 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($12.27 / sqft )

142 Peruvian Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1 bedroom,1 bath cottage in desirable Mid Ocean Club with private outdoor area, vaulted ceilings, galley kitchen and pool with off street parking. On the ocean block, one block from Worth Avenu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112732
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,000.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy this beautifully furnished 1 bed/1 bath condo with a balcony, pool, on the intracoasal. walking distance to fabulous restaurants, shopping, beach, bike/jog path. Seasonal or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144934
  2. Provided by Randy B Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Peruvian Avenue 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($16.41 / sqft )

134 Peruvian Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012827
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020076
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Chilean Avenue 4d, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($9.80 / sqft )

354 Chilean Avenue 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Island House, where chic sophistication meets ultimate convenience in this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Nestled in a boutique, pet friendly white glove building with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026811
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 508, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($6.35 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit 6 Month Seasonal Rental Spend your winter in paradise with this 6 month seasonal rental offering unobstructed, direct oceanfront views from the highly desirable nort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090373
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 517, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,250.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Carlyle House has just completed a sensational renovation and now features a dramatic infinity pool, with spa, gorgeous lobby, sophisticated details throughout. This 2.2 on a high floor is the per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106416
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($6.81 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's still time to secure your winter rental in Paradise! You will feel right at home in this 2 bedroom 2 bath apt which offers split bedroom floorplan, tile and carpeted floors, granite and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133501
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice