139 Sunrise Avenue 204, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028133 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 139 Sunrise Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS SOUTH COND UNIT 204
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 50434314240002040
  • Unit Number: 204
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 412, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($15.55 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012671
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020076
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard 301, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($5.35 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all that Palm Beach has to offer. Direct ocean views from this large 3 bedroom floor plan that has been opened to a 2 bedroom and a den w/ pullout couch. Look out upon stunning views from your r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021796
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Chilean Avenue 4d, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($9.80 / sqft )

354 Chilean Avenue 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Island House, where chic sophistication meets ultimate convenience in this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Nestled in a boutique, pet friendly white glove building with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026811
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,000.00 ($8.92 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the same pristine beach as Four Seasons' guests at a fraction of the price. And go home to a sunset cocktail on this beautiful Carlyle unit's terrace. This South facing renovated 2 bed/2 bath, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027865
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Worth Avenue 201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500.00 ($12.55 / sqft )

455 Worth Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spot to spend the season just across from the Everglades lagoon. Two Bedrooms/Two Baths and as good a ''walk everywhere'' location as there is in Palm Beach. Literally on Worth Avenue at the Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028104
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$14,000.00 ($8.42 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Palm Beach penthouse with ocean and lake views. Beautifully renovated w/new bathrooms, kitchen, hurricane windows, washer/dryer, TVs in living room and bedrooms, beverage bar, lounge style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129690
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($6.88 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the Winter Chill in Style! This beautifully updated and newly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan, an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144268
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice