2898 Ashley Dr Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2898 Ashley Dr Drive E C
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 994
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6355 / -80.1175
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 4 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 4 Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Realty Advisors International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PHOTOS COMING SOON. Located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of West Palm Beach. This beautiful residence offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in one of the area's most central locations. Step inside to find updated luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern feel with durability and ease of care. The light filled layout provides a welcoming living space with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. Enjoy a peaceful setting within a well maintained community designed for active adult living. Whether you're relaxing at home or taking advantage of nearby amenities, this property offers the ideal balance of privacy and accessibility. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, major roadways, and everything West Palm Beach has to offer, this home is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Don't miss this opportunity to own an updated home in a prime location. Just a short drive to beautiful beaches and minutes from Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 584
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: 13-44-42~ CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 4 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL C BLDG 7
  • Parcel Number: 00424413180070030
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2667 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

2667 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom very well kept apartment in a 55+ community. Kitchen w/modern cabinets and countertop. SS appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143044
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN. CLUBHOUSE WITH A LARGE HEATED POOL; TENNIS COURT & BOCCI COURT VERY ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158733
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Fernley Drive E 8, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$179,900.00 ($129.42 / sqft )

5725 Fernley Drive E 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Townhomes, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This well maintained 1 story home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019875
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$137,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo, no age restrictions, and currently tenant occupied on a month to month lease, good area near Markets and shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022031
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$168,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, Check out this well maintained second floor 2 bedrooms/2 Bath condo in Pine Ridge North IV community. Master bedroom features a walk in closet and attic access for storage. All re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023523
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4661 Perth Road 4661, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$165,000.00 ($227.59 / sqft )

4661 Perth Road 4661 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages Conveniently located About 15 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport About 5 minutes from Publix Superstore About 8 minutes from Florida Turnpike About 12 minutes from I 95 low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024764
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2787 Dudley Dr W Apt D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,999.00 ($160.97 / sqft )

2787 Dudley Dr W Apt D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 Bath Villa Style Condo. Located in the desirable 55+ Community of Cresthaven Villas in West Palm Beach. This bright and inviting first floor unit, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025376
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$165,000.00 ($226.65 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 1 bath first floor condo with a peaceful garden view in the desirable Forest Hill Gardens community! This updated residence features an inviting living area, screened patio overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026723
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$149,900.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo in 55+ Cresthaven Villas. This end unit is light and bright open living dining area, eat in kitchen with butcher block counters and new appliances. Updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027160
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$180,000.00 ($182.56 / sqft )

2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2116 Sherwood Forest #28, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027513
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice