616 Clearwater Park Road 1013, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 1013
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7084 / -80.0629
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Montecito Palm Beach Condomini
  • Building: Montecito Palm Beach Condominium
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with stunning West facing lake views in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. The floorplan offers 2 separate suites with private bathrooms, so your guests can have their own wing. The unit also features 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, and vinyl flooring throughout. Catch a glimpse of the sunset while you prepare a meal or have a glass of wine on the balcony. Washer and dryer in the unit. There are also 2 parking spaces that come with the unit, a rarity downtown. The building is well maintained, and the staff is very friendly. Just a couple minute walk to tons of bars, restaurants, shopping, jogging trails and the intracoastal. The garage is equipped with EV charging stations. The building has incredible amenities, including a resort style pool, spa, business center, community room and fitness center...everything you need in one place. Make an appointment to tour your next home today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1254
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1013
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220101013
  • Unit Number: 1013
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: DPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$449,000.00 ($501.68 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tower Condo at CityPlacewhere location, light, and lifestyle come together in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020004
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 225, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$469,500.00 ($428.38 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Turnkey Furnished Loft at One City Plaza Experience sophisticated urban living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom loft, offered fully furnished and professionally decorated. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020118
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($450.85 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This unique corner unit 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom plus den boasts 10 ft ceilings! This oversized floor plan includes a large primary bedroom and huge walk in closet! The half bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022356
  2. Provided by Anderson & Carr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,000.00 ($489.06 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern waterfront living at its finest in this spectacular, impeccably maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated in the heart of West Palm Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022803
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1803, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every detail has been addressed. Totally renovated in style. 2/2 on the 18th floor with million dollar views. Enjoy the sun in the daytime and city lights when the sun goes down. Just bring your t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025087
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$365,000.00 ($314.93 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Refreshed CORNER Condo with Stunning Water Views & Sunsets! LOOKING for THE BEST DEAL in Palm Beach? You just found it! This move in ready residence features a BRAND NEW white granite kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026541
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way  B-305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,500.00 ($232.30 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way B-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and comfortable apartment with 3 bedroom, 2 bath at prestigious Park Place Condominium Community, conveniently located next to the ''Palm Beach Outlets shopping paradise. Close to City Place, Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027702
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,900.00

616 Clearwater Park Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA corner residence with high ceilings, bright open layout and private patio. Spacious living/dining flows into a modern kitchen with quartz counters and bar seating. Fresh paint, neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554882
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for furnished rental also if you would like to try it first. Immaculate 2 BR 2 bath condo in amenity filled luxury building with 24 hr doorman in prestigious gated community. Over 2000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10939241
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice