2016 Federal Highway E309, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2016 Federal Highway E309
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $257,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 963
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5101 / -80.058
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Seagate Of Gulfstream Condo
  • Building: Seagate Of Gulfstream Condo
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEAGATE OF GULFSTREAM 55+ Community on the Intracoastal Waterway in Boynton Beach This Wonderful CORNER UNIT offers IMPACT WINDOWS, Updated Kitchen and Appliances, 2020 AC Unit, New Laminate Flooring, recently Updated Bathroom. Close access to restaurants, shopping, beach and PBI Airport. Seagate offers a Clubhouse, Kitchen, Library, BBQ area, Two Heated Pools, Shuffleboard and Bocce courts, and a Putting Green.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 765
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seagate of Gulfstream
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE OF GULFSTREAM 2 COND BLDG E UNIT 309
  • Parcel Number: 08434533220053090
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: E309
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$298,900.00 ($223.73 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this meticulously renovated, two bedroom, two bathroom end condo within the Colonial Club. Enjoy tranquil Intracoastal views and a wealth of resort style amenities, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020128
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Snug Harbor Drive A16, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$240,000.00 ($242.42 / sqft )

600 Snug Harbor Drive A16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo in Snug Harbor just steps to the Intracoastal at an exceptional value. This warm, inviting home includes all furnishings and is for easy move in. Updated kitchen features che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

12 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Intracoastal 55+ Resort Style Coastal Living at Colonial Club Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this hard to find 2 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Villa Circle 118, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$289,900.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

118 Villa Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Immediate Rental Allowed! Spacious and beautiful water view condo 3 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated community of Mirabella Villas. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021485
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Ocean Boulevard 22, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($613.82 / sqft )

5001 Ocean Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beach Retreat! 350 STEPS TO THE BEACH! Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning Ocean Ridge home or getaway. Situated on North Ocean Blvd, this property provides lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024267
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Snug Harbor Drive H308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

646 Snug Harbor Drive H308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a Waterfront Lifestyle with Intracoastal Waterway views from immaculately maintained Sung Harbor Gardens. Endless boat watching from your living area, patio, bedroom and pool. Wonderful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026010
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 6th Court 4050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$235,000.00 ($334.28 / sqft )

689 6th Court 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS FULLY RENOVATED! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated penthouse on the Intracoastal. Filled with natural light throughout, this bright and airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122610
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$299,900.00 ($373.47 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATH TAKING VIEWS OF THE INTRA COASTAL! I recently hosted an open house here. I want to share my experience because as we know we buy a life style not just a roof and walls. Being directly on the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124707
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice