15780 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $564,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7514 / -80.2932
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach Phase 3
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, ideally situated on a peaceful lake lot in the highly sought after Cresswind Palm Beach active adult community. This light and airy residence offers a fully screened patio, perfect for enjoying serene lake views and Florida living year round. Featuring a simple, functional layout with select upgrades. Enjoy resort style amenities and a vibrant lifestyle in one of Palm Beach County's premier 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 3 LT 342
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404312130003420
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13554 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$565,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

13554 Spruce Pine Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This Cassia model offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The main living areas feature upgraded flooring, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019382
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1279 Tangled Orchard Trace 1279, The Acreage, FL 33470
$515,000.00 ($204.77 / sqft )

1279 Tangled Orchard Trace 1279 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious 3BR/2BA villa with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Arden community. This thoughtfully designed home offers comfortable living with an open layout a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019172
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16296 81st Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$669,000.00 ($255.34 / sqft )

16296 81st Lane N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate in peace and privacy with this beautifully situated 1.14 acre estate. This solid CBS constructed home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, as well as a fully fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26021412
  2. Provided by Lifetime Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

841 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and your toolkit to this spacious 4/2.5/2,+flex room,perfect for a home office, gym or potential fifth bedroom located on the 1st floor.Offering significant square footage and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021956
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Coquina Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

4919 Coquina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat where modern elegance meets effortless living. The first floor primary suite offers a private, peaceful escape, while soaring ceilings and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023267
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$665,000.00 ($227.12 / sqft )

1355 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden, a gated master planned community with resort style amenities and a community barn with organic produce. This beautifully maintained 3bedroom + Den/Office (easily 4th bedroom) home, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023418
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

16330 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024341
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16293 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$545,000.00 ($211.40 / sqft )

16293 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Marlberry model, one of the most sought after floorplans in Westlake, located in the highly desirable community of The Groves. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025287
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$624,000.00 ($248.21 / sqft )

4823 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3BR/2BA waterfront home with den in the desirable Cresswind Palm Beach community. This immaculate property offers an open concept layout with upgraded tile, a stunning granite ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026123
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Citrus Blossom Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4612 Citrus Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Westlake home located in the desirable gated community of The Groves. This spacious Schefflera model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile den, all de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026565
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice