16296 81st Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16296 81st Lane N
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7965 / -80.2992
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: The Acreage
  • Elementary School: Frontier
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Lifetime Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in peace and privacy with this beautifully situated 1.14 acre estate. This solid CBS constructed home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, as well as a fully fenced in yard, providing the perfect canvas for your Florida lifestyle. The home features a functional split floor plan and ample natural light. Step outside to a massive backyard and large 20' x 30' steel out building ready for your personal touch, perfect for outdoor entertaining or expanding your living space. A recent full roof and A/C replacement means less worries and more peace of mind. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA restrictions while still being close to West Palm Beach amenities. Schedule your private showing today and discover the charm of rural living with city convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: 24-42-40~ S 243.6 FT OF N 4778.4 FT OF E 203.3 FT OF W 1259.8 FT OF E 1/2 OF SEC A/K/A O-150
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404224000005970
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16227 69th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$727,900.00 ($270.19 / sqft )

16227 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023238
  2. Provided by Florida Home Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Burns Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$800,000.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

16319 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11118523
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15577 83rd Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$722,400.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

15577 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

$7,500 Towards Closing Cost! MOVE IN READY! The home features Double Owner Suites. Open split floor plan layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005460
  2. Provided by Florida Home Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15578 89th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

15578 89th Place N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Property w/ Solid CBS 4 Large Bedrooms/ 2 Full Baths & 2 Car Attached Garage. PLUS a Separate Detached 900sqft Metal Shop Building w/High Voltage 200 Amp Power, 8' x 10' Office & a Full Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019814
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16304 68th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,900.00 ($264.34 / sqft )

16304 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this well appointed home is resting on a premium 1. 28 acre lot and boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, screened in pool/spa, 2 car garage plus city water, 2026 brand new roof and this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17212 Prado Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$765,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

17212 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a serene, non HOA area where freedom reigns, this charming single family home offers a unique opportunity to create your ideal sanctuary. With no restrictions, you can park your RV, store y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020425
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Ember Ridge Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

1031 Ember Ridge Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Messina by Lennar, a thoughtfully designed three bedroom, three bathroom home with a three car garage and a versatile flex space that can serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020641
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice