1355 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7011 / -80.3576
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod C North
  • Elementary School: Saddle View
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Arden, a gated master planned community with resort style amenities and a community barn with organic produce. This beautifully maintained 3bedroom + Den/Office (easily 4th bedroom) home, offers unparalleled serenity. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with young, thriving fruit trees (papaya, pomegranate, mango, coconut, Moringa & more!). Enter your new home through your 2 car garage or the covered entryway. Through the foyer, an open Great Room flows to the dining room and kitchen, while a screened patio provides exceptional indoor outdoor living. The lavish owners suite is tucked away for privacy with an en suite bathroom featuring a dedicated water closet, double vanity and a large walk in closet. Enjoy Gas appliances, washer/dryer and impact windows for extra peace of mind. The expansive sparkling swimming pool, features a splash pad for kids and an adult only section where you can relax and soak up some rays. The community dock offers a covered pavilion ideal for fishing or simply enjoying picturesque views of the lake. Residents can enjoy a day kayaking on the water, walking, hiking and biking over 20 miles of expertly planned trails, play at one of the many incredible parks in the community, and excercise in state of the art fitness facility. Love where you live Come tour this beautiful home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD C NORTH LT 174
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404328070001740
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Ember Ridge Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

1031 Ember Ridge Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Messina by Lennar, a thoughtfully designed three bedroom, three bathroom home with a three car garage and a versatile flex space that can serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020641
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

841 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and your toolkit to this spacious 4/2.5/2,+flex room,perfect for a home office, gym or potential fifth bedroom located on the 1st floor.Offering significant square footage and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021956
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Deer Haven Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

933 Deer Haven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Corin model in Arden, offering four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a two car garage, ideally positioned on a cul de sac. Thoughtfully enhanced throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022104
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,900.00 ($234.24 / sqft )

1338 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ARDEN, a gated community offering comfort and modern upgrades in this beautifully maintained 1 story ranch style home. Featuring 2,262 sq ft of living space, this property offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022647
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15208 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$750,000.00 ($196.59 / sqft )

15208 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Kingfisher model in the highly desirable Meadows community of Westlake. Perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot with beautiful lake views, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022766
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Jasmine Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$729,998.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

5919 Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Sandhill model in the Meadows of Westlake, offering a versatile layout, key upgrades, and a lake view setting. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a den

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice