4823 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4823 Saint Armands Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $624,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7505 / -80.294
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished 3BR/2BA waterfront home with den in the desirable Cresswind Palm Beach community. This immaculate property offers an open concept layout with upgraded tile, a stunning granite kitchen island, and a fully supplied kitchen. Living area includes a decorative fireplace, TV, and comfortable furnishings, plus a cozy dining space. The den provides an ideal office or flex room. The split bedroom design includes one room with twin beds and another with a full bed and nightstands, serviced by a full bath. The carpeted master suite features a queen bed, TV, large walk in closet, dual sinks, private water closet, and spacious walk in shower with tile to the ceiling. Patio furniture included for enjoying serene waterfront views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 3 LT 395
  • Parcel Number: 77404312130003950
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16227 69th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$727,900.00 ($270.19 / sqft )

16227 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023238
  2. Provided by Florida Home Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15577 83rd Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$722,400.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

15577 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

$7,500 Towards Closing Cost! MOVE IN READY! The home features Double Owner Suites. Open split floor plan layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005460
  2. Provided by Florida Home Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Ember Ridge Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

1031 Ember Ridge Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Messina by Lennar, a thoughtfully designed three bedroom, three bathroom home with a three car garage and a versatile flex space that can serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020641
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

841 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and your toolkit to this spacious 4/2.5/2,+flex room,perfect for a home office, gym or potential fifth bedroom located on the 1st floor.Offering significant square footage and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021956
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

1338 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ARDEN, a gated community offering comfort and modern upgrades in this beautifully maintained 1 story ranch style home. Featuring 2,262 sq ft of living space, this property offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022647
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Coquina Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

4919 Coquina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat where modern elegance meets effortless living. The first floor primary suite offers a private, peaceful escape, while soaring ceilings and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023267
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$665,000.00 ($227.12 / sqft )

1355 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden, a gated master planned community with resort style amenities and a community barn with organic produce. This beautifully maintained 3bedroom + Den/Office (easily 4th bedroom) home, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023418
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

16330 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024341
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice