112 Lake Emerald Drive 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Lake Emerald Drive 203
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1756 / -80.1714
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lake Emerald Condominium No
  • Building: Lake Emerald Condominium No
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Beatus Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the best value opportunities in Lake Emerald, a gated waterfront community in the heart of Oakland Park. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious split bedroom layout, abundant natural light, and peaceful lake views that create a calm, inviting setting. If you've been searching for a move in ready, fully renovated condo, this may not be the one, and that's exactly why it stands out. This home is well maintained and offers the chance to update and design it to your own style, while securing a position in a desirable community at a more accessible price point. Enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the water, unwind with serene sunset views, and take advantage of resort style amenities including pools, tennis, fitness center, clubhouse, walking paths, and 24 hour gated entry. Located just minutes from Fort Lauderdale beaches, Wilton Manors, shopping, dining, and major highways, this is an ideal opportunity for buyers looking to balance lifestyle, location, and long term value. A smart entry into South Florida waterfront living with room to make it your own. There is a current HOA special assessment; Seller will pay in full prior to closing. This provides a strong advantage for the buyer, as required community improvements will be completed without future financial impact. Association includes exterior maintenance, common areas, security, manned gate, cable, internet, water & sewer. Conveniently located near Fort Lauderdale, Wilton Manors, shopping, dining, and major highways. 40 Year Certification completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 797
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lake Emerald Owners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE EMERALD CONDOMINIUM NO. THREE UNIT 203 BLDG 112 PHASE II PER CDO BK/PG: 9785/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494220ad0530
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Lake Pointe Drive 313, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$179,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

212 Lake Pointe Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021486
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3469 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

3469 44th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Summer Lake gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing lake view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019544
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$184,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106 More Like This

Beautiful peaceful courtyard view. Two bedroom /Two bath first floor apartment in private gated community near Wilton Manors, shopping a, the beach and famous Las Olas. Featuring tile/ porcelean flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022916
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4b, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$198,900.00 ($204.00 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 4th floor oasis! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a peaceful canal and has been tastefully updated . Enjoy cooking in the remodeled kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024010
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$190,000.00 ($177.57 / sqft )

3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Oakland Forest Club community, this well maintained residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The kitchen was renovated in 2022 and features white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024365
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Oakland Forest Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$200,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

3041 Oakland Forest Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium. Perched directly on a serene canal, this bright and airy home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025083
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$224,990.00 ($244.55 / sqft )

109 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful lake views and the quiet rhythm of nature in this inviting condo at Lake Emerald. Tucked inside a gated community surrounded by water and greenery, this home offers a sense of calm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025314
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Emerald Drive 308, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$199,900.00 ($201.92 / sqft )

106 Lake Emerald Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large (bigger than most 2 bedrm units in complex), very clean,updated unit in secure bldg with beautiful views south over 168 acre lake. Tile floors throughout. Bright open kitchen w/SS appliances,W/D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025919
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$220,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming second floor 2BR/2BA condo in Oakland Forest with peaceful water views and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Split bedroom layout offers added privacy. Upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026732
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 46th Street 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

3100 46th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEWS & ENDLESS POTENTIAL! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers beautiful lake views from both the living room and primary bedroom inside a secure gated community. A great opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice