480 Hibiscus Street 607, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012146 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 480 Hibiscus Street 607
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $4,850
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.708 / -80.0545
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: City Palms Condo
  • Building: City Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE FOR WINTER SEASONAL RENTAL STARTING JANUARY 1, 2027. Luxury doorman building in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach AKA Wall Street South. Situated directly across from City Place, a few short blocks to the waterfront, Clematis St., and just over the bridge from Palm Beach Island. This 1 br/1.5 bath unit is immaculately maintained. Enjoy details like West Elm furnishings and linens, a Sonos speaker system, smart TV, nest thermostat, King size Casper mattress, and built out California Style Closets. The kitchen is complete with all dishes and a full cookware set for preparing homemade meals or entertaining guests in the cozy dining nook. Tenant will also have assigned garage parking spot and use of all building amenities on the SAME FLOOR including Pool, Jacuzzi, Gym (with Peloton bikes), and complimentary valet parking for guests. All utilities such as Wifi, Cable, and Water are included in the rent, the tenant is only responsible for electric usage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITY PALMS CONDO UNIT 607
  • Parcel Number: 74434321290000607
  • Unit Number: 607
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026920
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

BE THE FIRST resident of this ultra modern sophisticated 1855 sq. ft luxury oasis in this just completed 2/2 split plan, total remodel . Crisp all white interiors with luxury bathrooms for total pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019506
  2. Provided by The Landmark Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1213, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,200.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Two City Plaza, offering 1,170 square feet in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Designed for style, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021121
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Clematis Street 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

101 Clematis Street 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Luxury Living in a Stunning NY Style Penthouse Loft Indulge in the ultimate urban lifestyle in this exceptional New York style penthouse loft, showcasing breathtaking east and south facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022626
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 218, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($5.21 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living at Two City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach! This fully furnished, turnkey 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo features double balconies off the living area and primary bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025720
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice