16 Harbour Isle Drive W 303, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 303
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4589 / -80.3079
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isle West
  • Building: Harbour Isle West
  • Provided by: Fenner Spiegel Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2005 built, just an hour north of Palm Beach! Fab 3rd floor marina view! The sellers say that at the 3rd floor level, they feel as though they are actually part of the marina Bldgs 14 19 sunrooms enjoy great indirect light with almost no direct sunlight glaring in the sunroom (lower a/c cost!) We describe the lifestyle as idyllic island living! 1989 sq ft designed for spaciousness w/ 10' ceilings in almost all rooms Harbour Isle West enjoys free internet & cable,NO WEIGHT LIMIT FOR DOGS! A luxurious tropic feel pool & hot tub, clubhouse & social committee w/ numerous activities, gym, tennis courts, bocce ball, sidewalks around large ponds which feature gorgeous birds, 24 hr manned security, bike storage under stairs The inlet beach on Seaway Dr is walking distance & so popular. Seaway Dr is home to a lot of bars, restaurants and lots of music!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Guest, Paver Block, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2692
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Harbour Isle West
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND WEST (OR 2388-2954) UNIT 303 BLDG 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240250301350009
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: Planned De
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5059 Hwy A1a  701, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($224.86 / sqft )

5059 Hwy A1a 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER OFFERING $3000.00 IN SELLER CONCESSIONS***Perched on the 7th floor, this stunning 2BR/2BA end unit offers 1,397 sq ft of unobstructed coastal living with breathtaking sunrise and sunset view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002609
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00

18 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, second floor condo offers a nice view of the Harbour Isle Marina from the sunroom and is the perfect spot to watch the boats & all the marine life found in the intracoastal. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Dr Drive W 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00 ($196.03 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Dr Drive W 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Placed Harbour Isle End Unit with breathtaking, peaceful views of the Lagoon and Marina. Enjoy stepping out from the Sunroom to soak up the sun, have your morning coffee or that special nigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017228
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive C1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00 ($323.84 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positively Paradise! Rarely offered Straight Away Water View 1st Floor furnished unit at La Entrada Del Mar. Enjoy this charming 2/2 with it's open kitchen with jaw dropping views, no stairs and supe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026631
  2. Provided by Florida Gem Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4351, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 5th floor 2/2 Seascape I condo with ocean view in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084530
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

3120 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tiara Towers Condominium, a 15 story oceanfront community offering direct beach access by easement and resort style amenities. This 2nd floor corner unit features 1,892 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119163
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4343, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($263.02 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4343 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath & 1 car garage at ''Seascape1'' in Ocean Village. Stunning views from this beautifully furnished, light & bright 4th floor corner unit! Two balconies to enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142911
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice