16 Harbour Isle Dr Drive W 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Harbour Isle Dr Drive W 106
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4594 / -80.3063
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isle At Hutchinson Isl
  • Building: Harbour Isle At Hutchinson Island West
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly Placed Harbour Isle End Unit with breathtaking, peaceful views of the Lagoon and Marina. Enjoy stepping out from the Sunroom to soak up the sun, have your morning coffee or that special nightcap overlooking the marina lights over moonlit water! This Unit has upgraded wood laminate flooring, SS appliances and sink, tile backsplash complimenting the granite tops, tasteful interior painting, Newer HVAC(2020) and HWH(2021). Primary Suite boasts Hunter Louvered Shades allowing light and privacy. End Units enjoy the privacy from the Exterior walkway and Building 16's location is a "stone's throw" from your Clubhouse, Pool and Tennis/Pickleball Courts. You'll LOVE the convenience and the Views! Harbour Isle Amenities are First Class Resort Style located on South Hutchinson Island across the Intercoastal Waterway from Ft. Pierce's World Class Marina, Downtown Saturday Farmers Market, Shops and Theater!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2692
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbour Isle West
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND WEST (OR 2388-2954) UNIT 106 BLDG 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240250301260003
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Zoning Code: Planned De
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Highway A1a  515, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$357,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

4200 Highway A1a 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Soon A beautiful oceanfront condo with gorgeous views of the sunrises over the ocean and sunsets over the intercoastal waterway. North Hutchinson Island is like living in paradise with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010318
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($317.42 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront/Oceanfront Property, 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Condo sold fully furnished/turnkey. Enjoy the beachy theme this condo has to offer with the luxury of your own patio and walk right out onto the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048776
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Highway A1a  314, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($305.79 / sqft )

5155 Highway A1a 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise Awaits! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this stunning, fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Relax on your private, screened patio while enjoying breathtaking, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153757
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7342, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous ocean & sunset views!! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath ''Catamaran II'' furnished condo at Ocean Village! Top floor with magnificent views! Only steps to the ocean & all amenities. Wood plank tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168062
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Hwy A1a  614, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

4200 Hwy A1a 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this 6th floor oceanfront retreat. Italian marble floors flow throughout the bright, spacious interior. Relax on your expansive private balcony to soak in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012298
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Bayshore Drive 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$359,900.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

1177 Bayshore Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away just moments from the shoreline, this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit delivers the ultimate in coastal comfort and convenience. Step inside to find sweeping views of the Indian River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162735
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Highway A1a  342, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$364,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

4100 Highway A1a 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want an Condo with a view, small charming & quaint Mediterranean community? Not a High Rise? 2/2 (with a little surprise bonus room) and garage parking. Priced to SELL today...so don't wait & miss ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143424
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 14, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($304.96 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Entraada! Location and amazing water views make this condo the one to buy ! New state of the art boat docks will be completed this year and a updated pool and clubhouse. This is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Highway A1a  Unit 216, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($262.45 / sqft )

5163 Highway A1a Unit 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE CORNER UNIT ABUTTING STATE PRESERVE AND HAS DISTANT PEEK OF OCEAN! Furnished and ready to go! Gorgeous White cabinetry, granite tops, stainless appliances, baths updated. Beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125421
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice