5059 Hwy A1a 701, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5059 Hwy A1a 701
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5282 / -80.315
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, A Cond
  • Building: Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***SELLER OFFERING $3000.00 IN SELLER CONCESSIONS***Perched on the 7th floor, this stunning 2BR/2BA end unit offers 1,397 sq ft of unobstructed coastal living with breathtaking sunrise and sunset views. The expansive wraparound balcony captures sweeping vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway, where yachts, sailboats, dolphins, and manatees create a constantly changing backdrop. Filled with natural light, the spacious layout features an eat in kitchen, dining area, and wet bar. Resort style amenities include pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, clubhouse, sauna, kayak launch, fishing dock, beach shower, and covered tiki seating. Close to dining, shopping, museums, theaters, and airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BRYN MAWR OCEAN TOWERS
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR OCEAN TOWERS BUILDING B UNIT 701
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 141460100870002
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Highway A1a  515, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$357,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

4200 Highway A1a 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Soon A beautiful oceanfront condo with gorgeous views of the sunrises over the ocean and sunsets over the intercoastal waterway. North Hutchinson Island is like living in paradise with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010318
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($317.42 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront/Oceanfront Property, 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Condo sold fully furnished/turnkey. Enjoy the beachy theme this condo has to offer with the luxury of your own patio and walk right out onto the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048776
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Highway A1a  314, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($305.79 / sqft )

5155 Highway A1a 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise Awaits! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this stunning, fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Relax on your private, screened patio while enjoying breathtaking, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153757
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7342, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous ocean & sunset views!! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath ''Catamaran II'' furnished condo at Ocean Village! Top floor with magnificent views! Only steps to the ocean & all amenities. Wood plank tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168062
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Hwy A1a  614, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

4200 Hwy A1a 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this 6th floor oceanfront retreat. Italian marble floors flow throughout the bright, spacious interior. Relax on your expansive private balcony to soak in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012298
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Bayshore Drive 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$359,900.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

1177 Bayshore Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away just moments from the shoreline, this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit delivers the ultimate in coastal comfort and convenience. Step inside to find sweeping views of the Indian River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162735
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Highway A1a  342, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$364,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

4100 Highway A1a 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want an Condo with a view, small charming & quaint Mediterranean community? Not a High Rise? 2/2 (with a little surprise bonus room) and garage parking. Priced to SELL today...so don't wait & miss ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143424
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 14, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($304.96 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Entraada! Location and amazing water views make this condo the one to buy ! New state of the art boat docks will be completed this year and a updated pool and clubhouse. This is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Highway A1a  Unit 216, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($262.45 / sqft )

5163 Highway A1a Unit 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE CORNER UNIT ABUTTING STATE PRESERVE AND HAS DISTANT PEEK OF OCEAN! Furnished and ready to go! Gorgeous White cabinetry, granite tops, stainless appliances, baths updated. Beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125421
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice