2400 Ocean Drive 4343, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 4343
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4453 / -80.2831
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OCEAN VIEWS! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath & 1 car garage at ''Seascape1'' in Ocean Village. Stunning views from this beautifully furnished, light & bright 4th floor corner unit! Two balconies to enjoy the gorgeous sunrises & sunsets and cool ocean breezes! Only steps to the Seascape private pool & ocean! Instant income on this one as it is rented for the season! Enjoy the best of Florida living at this beautiful oceanfront community with resort style amenities including 24 hr gated entry, 9 hole par 3 golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, new clubhouse & fitness center, 4 heated pools, oceanfront restaurant & tiki bar & over 3500 ft of oceanfront. Located on South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches. Measurements approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1246
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seascape I
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE I- UNIT 4343 AND UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 259771000970008
  • Unit Number: 4343
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: Hi Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1177 Bayshore Drive 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$359,900.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

1177 Bayshore Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away just moments from the shoreline, this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit delivers the ultimate in coastal comfort and convenience. Step inside to find sweeping views of the Indian River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162735
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Highway A1a  342, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$364,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

4100 Highway A1a 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want an Condo with a view, small charming & quaint Mediterranean community? Not a High Rise? 2/2 (with a little surprise bonus room) and garage parking. Priced to SELL today...so don't wait & miss ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143424
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 14, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($304.96 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Entraada! Location and amazing water views make this condo the one to buy ! New state of the art boat docks will be completed this year and a updated pool and clubhouse. This is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Highway A1a  Unit 216, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($262.45 / sqft )

5163 Highway A1a Unit 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE CORNER UNIT ABUTTING STATE PRESERVE AND HAS DISTANT PEEK OF OCEAN! Furnished and ready to go! Gorgeous White cabinetry, granite tops, stainless appliances, baths updated. Beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125421
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2354, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2354 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath 5th floor (top floor) ''Catamaran'' condo at Ocean Village. This spacious fully furnished condo has great views of the Ocean, Cayman pool & golf course! Featuring split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Lakeview Circle 1206, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($206.38 / sqft )

3206 Lakeview Circle 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's finest waterfront gem in the desired Sands Community! This beautifully renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo includes Beach access, gated community, pool and also a marina is available for Boate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014282
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  302, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$369,900.00 ($272.39 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures does not do this beautiful gem justice! This must see beautifully remodeled 2/2 3rd floor condo at The Barclay,offers breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean and the pristine beauty of Hutch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159092
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Mariner Bay Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$370,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

506 Mariner Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single level, newly renovated, bright and charming villa. This lovely three bedroom villa offers the relaxed beach lifestyle you deserve. Enjoy year round living or escape south to bas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167569
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 N Highway A1a  1107, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$374,900.00 ($331.48 / sqft )

3200 N Highway A1a 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sea Palms, where luxury meets the shoreline! Perched regally on the 11th floor, this dazzling 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence serves up a daily double of nature's finest performancesbrilliant A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121631
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice