14500 Stirling Way 403, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14500 Stirling Way 403
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.46 / -80.1611
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Lakes Sec Five Cond
  • Building: Huntington Lakes Sec Five Condos
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse living at its finest in the heart of Delray Beach. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this beautifully maintained residence where everything feels brand new. This turnkey home is fully furnishedjust bring your suitcase and start living. Resort style amenities include a sparkling pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, walking paths, and beautifully landscaped groundsall within a gated community just minutes from shopping, dining, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2607
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION 5 COND 42 UNIT 403
  • Parcel Number: 00424616160424030
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7458 Victory Lane 10102, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$385,000.00 ($261.02 / sqft )

7458 Victory Lane 10102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated first floor condo overlooking lake and walking distance to club. This one of a kind condo offers modern luxury with lake serenity. The newer kitchen features stainless steel, applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022072
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15135 Michelangelo Boulevard 306, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$359,900.00 ($313.23 / sqft )

15135 Michelangelo Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the complex! This unit has it all! Beautiful waterfront 2 bed/ 2 bath 3rd floor condo w/ high ceilings, light & bright open floor plan! Enjoy the beautiful lake view from your peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023307
  2. Provided by Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Via Royale  2, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$329,000.00 ($192.85 / sqft )

14323 Via Royale 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to buy a single story Ruby Model in the community of Emerald Pointe where this only 14 of these in the community.This model has 1,706 sq.ft.of living space with vaulted ceilings throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024889
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$348,000.00 ($302.87 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Inquire today a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$368,500.00 ($278.53 / sqft )

15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open floor plan. Beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127892
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,999.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray beach 55 plus gated community with awesome water view. Designed for maintenance free lifestyle. Community is maintained meticulously. Lushly landscaped to enjoy your peaceful enviroment. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141227
  2. Provided by All Platinum Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$319,000.00 ($171.51 / sqft )

7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145244
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$307,500.00 ($267.62 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floor plan and spacious living area. Inquire today about our 3 2 1 interest rate buy down to 2.99% f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154227
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Lexington Club Boulevard  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$350,000.00 ($191.47 / sqft )

7841 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated waterfront residence in the 55+ community. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den. The main living area has engineered hardwood floors;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159984
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice