7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4513 / -80.1707
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Lexington Club Villas Condo
  • Building: Lexington Club Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ living, offering both the privacy of your own home and the benefits of an active, engaging community lifestyle. This prime location (Closest street to Clubhouse) features a spacious & open layout, vaulted ceilings in a private setting. Enjoy pickleball/tennis courts, fitness center, resort style swimming pool, hot tub, saunas, steam rooms, game room, cards rooms, billiards and a shuffleboard area too! Also, INCLUDED IN HOA are Roof Replacement & Roof Repairs, Landscaping, Water, Cable, High Speed Internet, ADT Alarm System, Gated Security, Community Insurance, Sewer & Trash Removal. COME AND SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON CLUB VILLAS COND UNIT 27BL
  • Parcel Number: 00424621210270212
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6866 Huntington Lane 707, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,988.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

6866 Huntington Lane 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing view! What a greeting as you step through the front door. This 2/2 55+ Huntington Lakes condo is upgraded from top to bottom. Nothing to do here but live the good life. Your condo has quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021559
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15135 Michelangelo Boulevard 306, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$359,900.00 ($313.23 / sqft )

15135 Michelangelo Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the complex! This unit has it all! Beautiful waterfront 2 bed/ 2 bath 3rd floor condo w/ high ceilings, light & bright open floor plan! Enjoy the beautiful lake view from your peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023307
  2. Provided by Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6936 Huntington Lane 302, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($270.94 / sqft )

6936 Huntington Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLD FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY. Welcome to your dream 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ lifestyle community! This gem has undergone a total renovation to the studs, ensuring a modern living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023628
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Via Royale  2, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$329,000.00 ($192.85 / sqft )

14323 Via Royale 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to buy a single story Ruby Model in the community of Emerald Pointe where this only 14 of these in the community.This model has 1,706 sq.ft.of living space with vaulted ceilings throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024889
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($260.23 / sqft )

15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA first floor condo in the gated community of Murano in Delray Beach. This all ages community offers resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025145
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$297,500.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL Renovation just finalized in the desirable 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. One of the most well maintained buildings in all of Huntington Lakes. Roads just repaved, elevators are new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028024
  2. Provided by Jemini Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$329,999.00 ($287.21 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Inquire today a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice