1285 46th Avenue 2709, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011838 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1285 46th Avenue 2709
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 785
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL POINCIANA CONDO UNIT 2709 BLDG 27 PER CDO BK/PG: 41388/421
  • Parcel Number: 494206cm3770
  • Unit Number: 2709
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1227 46th Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,550.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1227 46th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 BEDROOM, TILE TROUGHT OUT, W/D IN THE UNIT, LAKE VIEW, VERY WELL MAINTAIN COMPLEX, 6 MILES FROM THE BEACH, EASY ACCESS TO TURNIPIKE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018305
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,750.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2950 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished residence with private screened patio overlooking the scenic golf course. Bright and open layout offers a seamless living and dining space. The generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019956
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Cypress Bend Drive 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2106 Cypress Bend Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2Bed/2Bath Penthouse Condo located in Beautiful Cypress Bend! Renovated, Freshly Painted and ready to move right in! Beautiful Lake View, Hurricane Impact Windows, Washer/Dryer in the unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020909
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Cypress Island Drive 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2215 Cypress Island Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

****rarely available in the island 2/2 apprx 1325 sf **open and spacious, eatin kitchen, large master with walk in closet, large balcony with water view, laundry room with fll washer and dryer. ** 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023947
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Palm Aire Drive 306, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2901 Palm Aire Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated 3rd floor 1BR/1.5BA condo located in a desirable six story Palm Aire bldg with the convenience of 2 elevators. This spacious, never lived in since renovation unit offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025648
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1259 46th Avenue 1907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,600.00

1259 46th Avenue 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled, beautiful 1/1 first floor condo with lake view, brand new flooring, new appliances, new washer and dryer. Minimum 650 credit score is required by the association.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554955
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Course Drive 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00

2661 Course Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with golf course views in the desirable Palm AireCondominum. Unit features Carpet and Tile flooring throughout. Property is walking close to Casin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498699
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2671 Course Drive 108, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,750.00

2671 Course Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in beautiful popular Palm Aire. This furnished turnkey gem also may be seasonally rented for $3200 a month. Faces a beautiful expansive golf course. Resort like ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505560
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL