651 Munjack Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 651 Munjack Cove
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3421
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2966 / -80.413
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lake Charles
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of privacy and style in this beautifully updated 3BR/3BA courtyard pool home in Lake Charles. Designed for true indoor outdoor living, the inviting courtyard is ideal for entertaining or relaxing beside the solar heated pool. A detached guest suite offers comfort and flexibility for visitors or a private office. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, brand new LVP flooring, and modern ceiling fans throughout. Peace of mind comes with a whole house generator, accordion shutters, 2022 AC, and 2021 water heater. Low HOA includes lawn care, cable, internet, resort style pool, and moreall in the heart of St. Lucie West. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 905
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LAKE CHARLES
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST #134 LAKE CHARLES PHASE 3F BLK 35 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332393900950006
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109071
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Staten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

1464 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW wait until you see this big, beautiful home! Reportedly one of the largest models built by the developer, this property offers exceptional space and comfort throughout. Recently remodeled, the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5800 Allyse Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,900.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

5800 Allyse Drive Shortsale More Like This

Well maintained 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 2 Story Pool home with New Metal Roof, Newer Appliances, wood privacy fence in desired Windy Pines HOA in Torino, Oversized concrete driveway, Kitchen has gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025271
  2. Provided by Florida Pro Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,888.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

1282 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING GOLF FRONT POOL HOME IN COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES! Impressive 3BR/2.5BA/2.5CG custom home featuring a stunning 2 sided sandstone gas fireplace, 24x24 ceramic tile floors, and wood look tile in bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026688
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice