6100 Waldwick Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6100 Waldwick Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4672 / -80.1395
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Huntington Pointe
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller has paid for the new roof being installed this year. Huntington pointe super active adult community. Experience modern luxury at 6100 waldwick circle in the heart of delray beach, florida. This recently renovated villa, monaco model stretches across a generous 1,638 liv sqft, providing ample space for comfort and style with a one car garage and a spacious two car driveway. Proudly standing as a testament to elegance and class, the villa showcases remarkable architecture complemented and illuminated by natural light ushering in through two expansive skylights. The living quarters include two spacious bedrooms, a versatile den with a large window, and two full bathrooms. An impressive dual entrance florida room adds a unique charm either accessed via the living room or directly from the owners suite. Space is impressively planned, with the owners suite bedroom boasting two large walk in closets. The interior does not fall short of luxury and sophistication. All walls are seamlessly finished, enhancing the overall charm of the villa. A breathtakingly beautiful kitchen features quartz countertops with waterfall edges, brand new cabinetry, a spacious oversized sink, and an full set of high end stainless steel appliances. An inviting window and eat in space completes the pleasing kitchen. The kitchen is designed with soft closing cabinets, attention to minute detailing, and a convenient lazy susan, all contributing to easy living. The villa also incorporates a separate laundry room with a window, and a full size washer and dryer. An impact rated garage door adds an extra layer of safety. The guest area of this property have been given the same attention to detail. The guest bathroom features a shower tub combo and window and two closets, a walk in, and a linen closet in the hallway. The guest bedroom has two windows and a nice, deep closet. The entire villa has luxury vinyl plank flooring, which contributes to the refined ambiance. The newly renovated master bathroom, highlighted by a single vanity quartz countertop, a stunning step down shower, a window, valuable linen closet storage, and elegant flooring. Join us at this renovated villa catered to your modern tastes, where every step offers an encounter with a spacious and open feeling. Reside at 6100 waldwick circle, a domain that mirrors the best of the illustrious delray beach huntington pointe community, for an unparalleled, elegant living experience. Huntington pointe is an active community in the heart of delray beach, with a 24/7 staffed gate. The clubhouse has been recently and completely renovated and provides residents with endless activities. It is a diverse entertainment complex with an indoor and lakeside olympic pool, three satellite pools, and a convenient cafe on site, perfect for great breakfasts and lunches. Residents can participate in special interest clubs and attend fitness classes. The state of the art fitness center includes aerobics and dance studios, a heated indoor pool, a spa, and a sauna. Outdoor activities include pools, pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard courts. The on site village cafe serves breakfast and lunch seven days a week. Huntington pointe is only 15 minutes from downtown delray beach and the ocean. If you're in the mood for movies, bowling, outdoor restaurants, and shops, you can head to delray market place, only five minutes away. This 24 hour gated community offers a stress free lifestyle perfect for snowbirds and full time residents. A/c trane 2007 hwh 2013 $993. 00 hoa monthly covers water, basic cable, and internet. Blue stream fiber underground wires internet whole home wifi with speeds up to 1 gbps tv 300+ channels, tivo & google tv, network dvr. The association covers the fire alarm service, but the resident is responsible for the burglar alarm service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 979
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINTE III COND UNIT B BLDG 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424615292020020
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14765 Country Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$429,900.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

14765 Country Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Single Family home on a quiet interior lot in the desirable, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. This well maintained home features a great Split Floor Plan plus a versatile Flex Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019874
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Hitchin Post Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$369,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

6431 Hitchin Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled kitchen, newer roof well cared for single famaily home in 55+ hoa only $198. 00 per month. Immaculate, ready to move in mostly furnished home, hurricane sliders, large rear screened patio w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020426
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6083 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$400,000.00 ($208.12 / sqft )

6083 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Floral Lakes, a beautifully maintained active adult community in Delray Beach! This bright and spacious lakefront villa offers an open floor plan, generously sized bedrooms, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025678
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($172.49 / sqft )

6100 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake views and a spacious layout in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner villa (Jasmine Model) located in the gated 55+ community of Floral Lakes. This light filled home features ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025945
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6371 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,000.00 ($274.45 / sqft )

6371 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Huntington Pointe's largest Villa model! BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! PARTIAL HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS! Completely renovated and professionally designed, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den showcases mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026592
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5965 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$450,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

5965 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa situated in the quiet and desirable 55+ community of Delray Villas in Delray Beach. The home features a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027411
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Petunia Road 6267, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

6267 Petunia Road 6267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit corner villa in the desirable Floral Lakes 55+ gated community, offering exceptional privacy and effortless living . This move in ready home features re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14677 Shadow Wood Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

14677 Shadow Wood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2Bed/2Bath Single Family home located on a quiet interior lot in the active, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. Versatile flex space currently used as a den and breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

6157 Sunny Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof coming soon! Welcome to this beautifully designed villa, featuring a chef's and entertainer's kitchen with modern finishes and ample space to host and gather. The open concept layout with vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121671
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice