7 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Crossings Circle H
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.553 / -80.0573
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Crossings Of Boynton Beach Con
  • Building: Crossings Of Boynton Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW INVESTOR FRIENDLY and RENT IMMEDIATELY! Welcome to this stunning property or investment opportunity in one of Boynton Beach's most desirable communities, just minutes to the beach and renowned Downtown Delray Beach, "The Ave." This modern 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor unit has been completely renovated from top to bottom with all new inside and out, offering a stylish blend of high end finishes, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to discover large format 24x48 porcelain tile flooring throughout, creating a sleek and contemporary feel. The brand new kitchen features white shaker cabinets, 2.5 inch mitered quartz countertops, and all new stainless steel appliances, including a brand new washer/dryer and AC. The bathrooms have been beautifully updated with modern vanities, lighted mirrors, and elegant fixtures. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed, including new shaker style doors and upgraded finishes that elevate the entire space. Enjoy the open concept living area, a spacious primary bedroom with ample closet space, and two inviting outdoor areas, a large upstairs balcony ideal for relaxing, plus a bonus private fenced in courtyard downstairs, perfect for grilling or entertaining. The association has recently completed a new roof and exterior paint, adding even more value and peace of mind. Located in The Crossings, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, playgrounds, and a clubhouse. The maintenance fee covers water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, landscaping, and exterior insurance, making ownership easy and hassle free. Conveniently located near I 95, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the best of South Florida living. Investors welcome! This unit needs nothing and is ready for immediate rental income. Cash or 25% down required for financing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Front Yard, Full
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Rolling Green
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Park, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 636
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: THE CROSSINGS OF BOYNTON BEACH CONDO ASSOC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: CROSSINGS OF BOYNTON BEACH COND UNIT H-7
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434515190070080
  • Style: Contemporary, Split Level
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a life of effortless Coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath furnished residence, ideally situated within the highly desirable Colonial Club, just moments from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$298,900.00 ($223.73 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this meticulously renovated, two bedroom, two bathroom end condo within the Colonial Club. Enjoy tranquil Intracoastal views and a wealth of resort style amenities, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020128
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Snug Harbor Drive A16, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$240,000.00 ($242.42 / sqft )

600 Snug Harbor Drive A16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo in Snug Harbor just steps to the Intracoastal at an exceptional value. This warm, inviting home includes all furnishings and is for easy move in. Updated kitchen features che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

12 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Intracoastal 55+ Resort Style Coastal Living at Colonial Club Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this hard to find 2 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Villa Circle 118, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$289,900.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

118 Villa Circle 118 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor Opportunity Immediate Rental Allowed! Spacious and beautiful water view condo 3 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated community of Mirabella Villas. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021485
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Ocean Boulevard 22, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($613.82 / sqft )

5001 Ocean Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beach Retreat! 350 STEPS TO THE BEACH! Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning Ocean Ridge home or getaway. Situated on North Ocean Blvd, this property provides lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024267
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Snug Harbor Drive H308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

646 Snug Harbor Drive H308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a Waterfront Lifestyle with Intracoastal Waterway views from immaculately maintained Sung Harbor Gardens. Endless boat watching from your living area, patio, bedroom and pool. Wonderful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026010
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Colonial Club Drive 303, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$245,000.00 ($257.90 / sqft )

8 Colonial Club Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a top floor waterfront condo at Colonial Club in Boynton Beach with breathtaking Intracoastal views from every room. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028524
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice