4046 26th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4046 26th Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1441
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND UNIT NO. 6 (PLAT BOOK 3 PAGE 57) LOT 80
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12537350070000600800
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4523 30th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$239,800.00 ($72.64 / sqft )

4523 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country living in this manufactured home situated on 1 acre of usable land. Start your mornings on the wraparound porch overlooking a spacious front yard with a beautiful mature oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009306
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 4th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$240,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

5924 4th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home situated on over a half acre (.67) on a spacious corner lot in a peaceful country setting. The property is fully enclosed with a chain ink fence with a concrete circul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019155
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4334 Us Highway 441  11, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$252,000.00 ($172.37 / sqft )

4334 Us Highway 441 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming cottage style home located in a desirable community along the Rim Canal, offering deep water access from Lake Okeechobee all the way to the ocean. This inviting residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010392
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$259,000.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

1212 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3BR/2BA double wide mobile home in Buckhead Ridge with direct access to Lake Okeechobee, one of Florida's top bass fishing and boating destinations. Canal front property offers quick access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006983
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 21st Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2828 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming woodframe retreat nestled in one of Okeechobee's quietest, most peaceful neighborhoods! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a reliable 2018 roof, effic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020323
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4064 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,000.00 ($133.43 / sqft )

4064 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place for anyone seeking the simple life, for less. This 2/2 has a great room concept for kitchen, dining, living and family room with vaulted ceilings. Well maintained and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 34th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,900.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

2423 34th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake Okeechobee Access 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Manufactured Home with spacious Florida room, updated laminate flooring throughout, a large kitchen island and master suite with en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000438
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice