1700 Dover Road 113-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 Dover Road 113-a
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4406 / -80.1071
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Greens Condo 1
  • Building: Lakeview Greens Condo 1
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Deco Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW 2025 A/C HANDLER AND CONDENSER, 2022 W/H, NEW PVC PLUMBING IN BATHROOMS. 2014 ROOF (per association) NO W/D IN UNIT. Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA corner condo in a peaceful all age Delray Beach community. Bright, spacious layout with extra privacy and natural light. LOW HOA. Prime location just minutes to Delray Beach, Atlantic Ave dining and nightlife, Pineapple Grove Arts District, Delray Medical Center and a short drive to the Universities. Public golf course nearby and great walkability with a pleasant walking area within the community. Community amenities include an updated pool, basketball courts, and tennis court. Laundry is on site (not in unit). Ideal for full time living, a second home, or seasonal use. Must see for value, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW GREENS COND NO 1 PAR 113 BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 12424624050011130
  • Unit Number: 113-a
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marianela Firmat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 South Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,990.00 ($178.24 / sqft )

1007 South Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated one story villa in a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Delray, just 4 miles from the beach. Bright open concept floor plan with an oversized quartz island, spacious living/din

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019260
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Drive Circle B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$192,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

1177 Drive Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely upgraded & move in ready! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bath home features a new electrical panel, impact glass throughout, & elegant plantation shutters. Enjoy modern living with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019686
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 Calamondin Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

1151 Calamondin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living awaits in Delray Beach at 1151 Calamondin Terrace #103. This first floor condo in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray offers low maintenance living in a prime location just off Linton Blv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020209
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 212, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($233.14 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2BR/2BA in a two story buildingno milestone inspection required. All ages community. Enjoy a beautiful lake view from your large private balcony. Interior features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021204
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del-aire Boulevard E 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$195,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

2401 Del-aire Boulevard E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to pines of delray this beautifully maintained 2+ bedrooms, 2 +bath residence del aire blvd. Offers 1,167sq. Ft. Of comfortable living in a vibrant 55+ community. Perfectly positioned in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025329
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 South Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

920 South Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the charming 55+ community of High Point Sec III, this cherished & well loved corner villa invites you to slow down & enjoy the Delray lifestyle. Offering 2Bd/2Ba with 1,295 living sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025804
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice